World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zuzana Paulova
, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Celine Schwizgebel
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schopp
, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silvana Tirinzoni Zuzana Paulova 10-2    Final (6)
2 Sophie Jackson Selina Witschonke 3-7    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Nora Wuest 7-1    Final (6)
4 Asta Vaicekonyte Irene Schori 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Celine Schwizgebel 9-4    Final (7)
3 Corrie Huerlimann Anna Kubeskova 8-1    Final (7)
4 Elena Stern Maggie Wilson 7-1    Final (7)
5 Andrea Schopp Binia Feltscher 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Irene Schori 6-7    Final (8)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Zuzana Paulova Selina Witschonke 6-5    Final (8)
5 Anna Sidorova Asta Vaicekonyte 12-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Andrea Schopp 5-8    Final (8)
2 Maggie Wilson Binia Feltscher 4-7    Final (7)
4 Isabella Wrana Corrie Huerlimann 9-4    Final (7)
5 Celine Schwizgebel Anna Kubeskova 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Selina Witschonke 10-4    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Irene Schori 8-7    Extra
4 Nora Wuest Asta Vaicekonyte 9-3    Final (7)
5 Zuzana Paulova Sophie Jackson 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 4-1    Final (7)
2 Celine Schwizgebel Corrie Huerlimann 4-8    Final (7)
3 Elena Stern Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
4 Maggie Wilson Andrea Schopp 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corrie Huerlimann Maggie Wilson 7-8    Final (8)
2 Elena Stern Asta Vaicekonyte 7-2    Final (7)
3 Andrea Schopp Anna Kubeskova 7-2    Final (7)
4 Binia Feltscher Zuzana Paulova 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Selina Witschonke 1-8    Final (6)
2 Sophie Jackson Celine Schwizgebel 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑