World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Classic Baie d'Urfe -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Greg Balsdon
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Kennerknecht
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Earl Lasalle
Baie d'Urfe, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Philippe Menard
Mount Bruno, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Matt Dupuis
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Hill
Ormstown, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gaetanne Tremblay
Amqui, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Camile Boisvert
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephane Brabant
Boucherville, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Neron
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Derek Lockwood
Baie d'Urfe, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 24, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Greg Balsdon Philippe Menard     07:30 PM
192 Matthew Kennerknecht Earl Lasalle     07:30 PM
193 Scott Hill Frederic Lawton     07:30 PM
Fri, Oct 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Isabelle Neron Camile Boisvert     04:00 PM
192 Mark Homan Stephane Brabant     04:00 PM
193 Matt Dupuis Gaetanne Tremblay     04:00 PM
Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Alek Bedard Martin Patry     06:30 PM
192 Jasmin Gibeau Derek Lockwood     06:30 PM
193 Greg Balsdon Matthew Kennerknecht     06:30 PM
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Gaetanne Tremblay Frederic Lawton     09:30 PM
192 Scott Hill Matt Dupuis     09:30 PM
193 Earl Lasalle Philippe Menard     09:30 PM
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Mark Homan Isabelle Neron     09:00 AM
192 Camile Boisvert Stephane Brabant     09:00 AM
193 Alek Bedard Jasmin Gibeau     09:00 AM
Sat, Oct 26, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Philippe Menard Matthew Kennerknecht     11:30 AM
192 Greg Balsdon Earl Lasalle     11:30 AM
193 Derek Lockwood Martin Patry     11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 26, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Scott Hill Gaetanne Tremblay     02:30 PM
192 Frederic Lawton Matt Dupuis     02:30 PM
193 Mark Homan Camile Boisvert     02:30 PM
Sat, Oct 26, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
191 Martin Patry Jasmin Gibeau     05:00 PM
192 Alek Bedard Derek Lockwood     05:00 PM
193 Stephane Brabant Isabelle Neron     05:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑