World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy Final
Rowsell (4)
Chandler Final
Hanson (8)
Comeau Final
Jones (7)
Sullivan Final
Park (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham Final
Crawford (7)
Yan Final
Comeau (6)
Cousins Final
Wang (7)
Smith Final
Gim (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Americas Challenge
United States
Minneapolis, USA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mexico
Mexico City, MEX
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Sao Paolo, BRA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Super 8 Motel
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Violette
Chaska, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Lemieux
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Wayland, MA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sawmill
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Foster
Arborg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 28, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Mexico Brazil 8-2    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 United States Brazil 13-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Korey Dropkin Mike Farbelow 6-0    Final (6)
5 Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 8-1    Final (4)
6 JT Ryan Kyle Foster 8-2    Final (6)
8 United States Mexico 13-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Korey Dropkin Dominik Maerki 7-1    Final (6)
4 Scott Dunnam Luc Violette 7-5    Final (8)
7 Brazil Mexico 2-7    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jed Brundidge Kyle Foster 6-0    Final (3)
3 JT Ryan Mike Farbelow 9-3    Final (6)
4 John Shuster Chase Sinnett 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Chase Sinnett 6-1    Final (6)
5 Korey Dropkin Kyle Foster 7-0    Final (3)
6 John Shuster Nicholas Lemieux 6-3    Final (8)
8 Brazil United States 3-11    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mike Farbelow Dominik Maerki 4-7    Final (7)
5 Scott Dunnam Nicholas Lemieux 9-3    Final (6)
6 Luc Violette Chase Sinnett 6-5    Final (8)
7 Mexico United States 5-9    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 JT Ryan Jed Brundidge 6-1    Final (6)
3 John Shuster Luc Violette 2-6    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyle Foster Mike Farbelow 0-1    Final (1)
2 Chase Sinnett Nicholas Lemieux 8-11    Final (9)
4 JT Ryan Dominik Maerki 3-5    Final (8)
6 Korey Dropkin Jed Brundidge 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Luc Violette Nicholas Lemieux 8-2    Final (4)
4 John Shuster Scott Dunnam 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy Final
Rowsell (4)
Chandler Final
Hanson (8)
Comeau Final
Jones (7)
Sullivan Final
Park (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham Final
Crawford (7)
Yan Final
Comeau (6)
Cousins Final
Wang (7)
Smith Final
Gim (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑