World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson 7th
O'Leary
Stevens 6th
Thompson
Murphy 6th
Thompson
MacDougall 6th
Manuel
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder 11th
Turner
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Pool A
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justine Comeau
, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mallais
, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ma Yun Yan
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chenyi Wang
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvie Quillian
moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karen Cousins
Saint John, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sharon Levesque
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun-jin Oh
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Graham
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Shelly Graham Andrea Crawford 3-6    Final (7)
6 Ma Yun Yan Justine Comeau 3-9    Final (6)
7 Karen Cousins Chenyi Wang 3-9    Final (7)
8 Veronica Smith Un-Chi Gim 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Mallais Ma Yun Yan 9-4    Final (7)
3 Sylvie Quillian Karen Cousins 5-3    Final (7)
4 Eun-jin Oh Tanya Hilliard 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Sharon Levesque Suzanne Birt 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Crawford Eun-jin Oh 6-2    Final (5)
2 Justine Comeau Veronica Smith 7-2    Final (6)
3 Chenyi Wang Sharon Levesque 9-4    Final (7)
6 Sandy Comeau Shelly Graham 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanya Hilliard Sandy Comeau 11-2    Final (6)
6 Un-Chi Gim Sarah Mallais 8-1    Final (5)
7 Suzanne Birt Sylvie Quillian 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Veronica Smith Ma Yun Yan 8-5    Final (8)
6 Sharon Levesque Karen Cousins 2-9    Final (7)
8 Eun-jin Oh Shelly Graham 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Justine Comeau 9-2    Final (6)
2 Suzanne Birt Chenyi Wang 7-4    Final (7)
7 Sarah Mallais Veronica Smith 7-6    Final (8)
8 Tanya Hilliard Andrea Crawford 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sylvie Quillian Sharon Levesque 8-2    Final (7)
3 Sandy Comeau Eun-jin Oh 2-6    Final (7)
4 Ma Yun Yan Un-Chi Gim 7-8    Final (8)
5 Karen Cousins Suzanne Birt 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shelly Graham Tanya Hilliard 3-6    Final (8)
6 Chenyi Wang Sylvie Quillian 6-2    Final (8)
7 Andrea Crawford Sandy Comeau 8-3    Final (7)
8 Justine Comeau Sarah Mallais 12-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson 7th
O'Leary
Stevens 6th
Thompson
Murphy 6th
Thompson
MacDougall 6th
Manuel
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder 11th
Turner
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑