Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 3rd
Rocque
Sherrer 3rd
Hilker
Kaufman 3rd
Vaughan
Scheidegger 3rd
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 3rd
Streifel
Holland 3rd
Englot
Barker 3rd
Williamson
Silvernagle 3rd
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen -- Round-Robin

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
Pool A
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
0.800  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.600  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.400  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg , MB
0.200  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Fleming
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.800  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.600  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Marnoch
Carberry, MB
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Edward Scimia
Bridgeport, CT
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.600  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Foster
Arborg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Fred Maxie
Tempe, AZ
0.200  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
Phoenix, AZ
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Rich Ruohonen
, USA
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.400  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
Tempe, AZ
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 9, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Wayne Fleming 10-1    Final (5)
B Jim Cotter Andrew Symonds 3-6    Final (8)
C JT Ryan Jordan Chandler 3-5    Final (8)
D John Shuster Edward Scimia 10-1    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tyler Tardi Jamie Koe 6-9    Final (7)
B Scott Dunnam Kelly Marnoch 6-2    Final (6)
C Kirk Muyres Darryl Horsman 7-6    Final (EE)
D Chang-Min Kim Fred Maxie 9-1    Final (4)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Kyle Foster 1-0    Final (1)
B Karsten Sturmay Mike Siggins 4-3    Final (8)
C Rich Ruohonen Bob Leclair 6-4    Final (8)
D Sean Geall Jeff Richard 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Edward Scimia 8-2    Final (7)
B JT Ryan Wayne Fleming 13-1    Final (6)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Andrew Symonds 8-5    Final (8)
D Jim Cotter Jordan Chandler 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 9, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirk Muyres Fred Maxie 5-1    Final (7)
B John Shuster Jamie Koe 6-2    Final (7)
C Tyler Tardi Kelly Marnoch 5-2    Final (4)
D Todd Birr Darryl Horsman 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sean Geall Bob Leclair 5-3    Final (7)
B Chang-Min Kim Kyle Foster 8-2    Final (4)
C Karsten Sturmay Jeff Richard 8-7    Final (8)
D Rich Ruohonen Mike Siggins 7-1    Final (4)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrew Symonds Wayne Fleming 7-3    Final (6)
B Jamie Koe Edward Scimia 11-4    Final (7)
C Jim Cotter JT Ryan 6-5    Final (EE)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Jordan Chandler 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Kelly Marnoch 8-3    Final (6)
B Fred Maxie Darryl Horsman 8-4    Final (7)
C Kirk Muyres Kyle Foster 6-2    Final (6)
D Tyler Tardi Scott Dunnam 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Siggins Bob Leclair 6-5    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen Jeff Richard 9-3    Final (6)
C Chang-Min Kim Todd Birr 11-6    Final (6)
D Karsten Sturmay Sean Geall 7-0    Final (4)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jordan Chandler Andrew Symonds 4-5    Final (EE)
B Jason Gunnlaugson JT Ryan 9-4    Final (7)
C Kelly Marnoch Jamie Koe 4-5    Final (6)
D Jim Cotter Wayne Fleming 11-0    Final (4)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Foster Fred Maxie 8-4    Final (8)
B Tyler Tardi Edward Scimia 10-1    Final (4)
C John Shuster Scott Dunnam 7-4    Final (8)
D Chang-Min Kim Darryl Horsman 7-0    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Richard Mike Siggins 7-3    Final (7)
B Karsten Sturmay Bob Leclair 7-3    Final (6)
C Rich Ruohonen Sean Geall 7-2    Final (6)
D Kirk Muyres Todd Birr 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Jim Cotter 8-4    Final (7)
B Jordan Chandler Wayne Fleming 7-4    Final (7)
C JT Ryan Andrew Symonds 3-5    Final (6)
D John Shuster Tyler Tardi 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Jamie Koe 7-6    Final (EE)
B Todd Birr Fred Maxie 8-4    Final (7)
C Kirk Muyres Chang-Min Kim 3-4    Final (8)
D Kelly Marnoch Edward Scimia 8-6    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Karsten Sturmay 7-6    Final (8)
B Sean Geall Mike Siggins 6-7    Final (EE)
C Kyle Foster Darryl Horsman 8-5    Final (7)
D Jeff Richard Bob Leclair 7-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 3rd
Rocque
Sherrer 3rd
Hilker
Kaufman 3rd
Vaughan
Scheidegger 3rd
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie 4th
Boisvert
Tippin 4th
St-Georges
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge 4th
Fournier
Bedard 4th
Ferland
Martel 4th
Homan
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 3rd
Streifel
Holland 3rd
Englot
Barker 3rd
Williamson
Silvernagle 3rd
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637