World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Maerki  
Sturmay  
Howard  
Pahl  
Gempeler  
Cross  
Wenzek  
Hess  
Park  
Tardi  
Meachem  
Whyte  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Kim  
Rocque  
Vaughan  
Sinclair  
Hudyma  
Stubbs  
Sherrer  
Silvernagle  
Fujisawa  
Daniels  
Wilson  
Brown  
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar  
Park  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norway Open Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Group A
Rorvik/Nergaard
, NOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nordbye/Buraas
, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nordbye/Hostmaelingen
, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Helgevold/Sommervold
, NOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Gronbech/Gronbech
, DEN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen
, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sletli/Hansen
, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pettersen/Borgersen
, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Regza/Regza
, LAT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
, POL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Troan/Troan
, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braenden/Braenden
, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Jensen/Berger
, DEN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ronning/Braenden
, NOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vollan/Ronning
, NOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ingvaldsen/Wibe
, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bylina/Nowakowski Nordbye/Buraas 1-11    Final (6)
B Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Sletli/Hansen 8-4    Final (7)
C Walczak/Augustyniak Regza/Regza 5-6    Final (EE)
D Jensen/Berger Vermelin/Wingfors 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 05:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Helgevold/Sommervold Nordbye/Hostmaelingen 2-7    Final (7)
B Pettersen/Borgersen Gronbech/Gronbech 5-10    Final (8)
D Ronning/Braenden Vollan/Ronning 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 08:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jensen/Berger Ingvaldsen/Wibe 7-6    Final (8)
B Bylina/Nowakowski Rorvik/Nergaard 5-11    Final (7)
C Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen 9-6    Final (7)
D Walczak/Augustyniak Braenden/Braenden 12-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vermelin/Wingfors Vollan/Ronning 9-2    Final (6)
B Nordbye/Buraas Nordbye/Hostmaelingen 11-6    Final (7)
C Sletli/Hansen Gronbech/Gronbech 6-4    Final (8)
D Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen Pettersen/Borgersen 12-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Troan/Troan Walczak/Augustyniak 2-16    Final (7)
B Ronning/Braenden Jensen/Berger 2-7    Final (7)
C Helgevold/Sommervold Bylina/Nowakowski 5-6    Final (8)
D Pettersen/Borgersen Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 4-10    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 12:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braenden/Braenden Regza/Regza 0-11    Final (4)
B Ingvaldsen/Wibe Vermelin/Wingfors 2-11    Final (5)
C Rorvik/Nergaard Nordbye/Buraas 7-5    Final (7)
D Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen Sletli/Hansen 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gronbech/Gronbech Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 8-3    Final (7)
B Ingvaldsen/Wibe Ronning/Braenden 0-10    Final (4)
C Vollan/Ronning Jensen/Berger 1-7    Final (6)
D Nordbye/Hostmaelingen Bylina/Nowakowski 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 04:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nordbye/Buraas Helgevold/Sommervold 4-9    Final (8)
B Sletli/Hansen Pettersen/Borgersen 7-6    Final (8)
C Regza/Regza Troan/Troan 8-4    Final (7)
D Vermelin/Wingfors Ronning/Braenden 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 06:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nordbye/Hostmaelingen Rorvik/Nergaard 8-6    Final (8)
B Gronbech/Gronbech Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen 8-4    Final (7)
C Braenden/Braenden Troan/Troan 5-11    Final (8)
D Vollan/Ronning Ingvaldsen/Wibe 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 08:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Rorvik/Nergaard Helgevold/Sommervold 8-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Maerki  
Sturmay  
Howard  
Pahl  
Gempeler  
Cross  
Wenzek  
Hess  
Park  
Tardi  
Meachem  
Whyte  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Kim  
Rocque  
Vaughan  
Sinclair  
Hudyma  
Stubbs  
Sherrer  
Silvernagle  
Fujisawa  
Daniels  
Wilson  
Brown  
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar  
Park  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑