World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 4th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher 4th
Matsumura
Epping 3rd
Howard
Jacobs 4th
Edin
Gushue 4th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce  
McNay  
Hess  
Carson  
Lottenbach  
Turner  
Reed  
Craik  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- A Event

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Paulova/Paul
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Paulova/Paul
Schlegel/Keiser
Baumann/Maerki
3
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Paulova/Paul
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Szekeres/Nagy
Szekeres/Nagy
Morand/Borini
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Paulova/Paul
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Fan/Nan
Fan/Nan
Perret/Rios
Perret/Rios
3
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Perret/Rios
Gronbech/Gronbech
Scholl/Harsch
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Scholl/Harsch
Qualifier
Fomina/Stukalsky
Gertsch/Gertsch
3
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Stirling/Kingan
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Stirling/Kingan
Stirling/Kingan
Rupp/Wunderlin
Stern/Winkelhausen
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Stern/Winkelhausen
Vermelin/Wingfors
Rupp/Wunderlin
Rupp/Wunderlin
3
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Rupp/Wunderlin
Bylina/Nowakowski
Aitken/Andrews
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Aitken/Andrews
Labie/Ruedisuehli
Westman/Ahlberg
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Aitken/Andrews
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Yan/Kuo
Yan/Kuo
Morozova/Goryachev
6
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Aitken/Andrews
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kobler/Kobler
Kobler/Kobler
Kobler/Kobler
Desjardins/Desjardins
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Desjardins/Desjardins
Iseli/Iseli
Fowler/Fowler
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Fowler/Fowler
Qualifier
Jaeggi/Perret
Yang/Ling
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Fowler/Fowler
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Yang/Ling
Huppi/Weiss
Fowler/Fowler
Matulova/Morvcik
6
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Engler/Hefti
Engler/Hefti
Albrecht/Wozniak
Kalocsai/de Boom
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Albrecht/Wozniak
Albrecht/Wozniak

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 4th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher 4th
Matsumura
Epping 3rd
Howard
Jacobs 4th
Edin
Gushue 4th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce  
McNay  
Hess  
Carson  
Lottenbach  
Turner  
Reed  
Craik  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑