World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Optimist Junior Cashspiel -- A Event

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Gabby Brissette

D1 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [1]

Amanda Litton

Amanda Litton

D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Sarah Daniels

Sarah Daniels

D4 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 24
Winner also to 28
SCORES
  [13]
Sarah Daniels

Elizabeth Bowles

Elizabeth Bowles

D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [10]

Rebecca Douglas

D5 - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

Jensen Taylor
To Final

D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Emily Bowles

Emily Bowles

Gracelyn Richards

D4 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 26
Winner also to 27
SCORES
  [14]

Gracelyn Richards

Gracelyn Richards

D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [12]

Sophie Brissette

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑