World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moosehead Classic Open -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2019
Pool A
Doug Johnston
Ottawa, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Paul Adams
, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Birtwistle
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Gardner
, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Payne
, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Dennis Elgie
, ON
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Sudbury, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Blair
Ormstown, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Goodkey
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Guy Charette
, QC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Francis Hawco
, QC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Greg Balsdon
Montreal, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Jason LaMontagne
, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Stephen Watson
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doug Johnston Jamie Birtwistle 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Chris Gardner Paul Adams 6-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Martin Patry 5-3    Final (6)
2 Mark Homan Cameron Goodkey 5-4    Final (7)
3 Dennis Elgie Laura Payne 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Guy Charette Francis Hawco 7-0    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Camm Jasmin Gibeau 6-3    Final (7)
2 Greg Balsdon Darryl Sobering 6-3    Final (7)
3 Shawn Blair Abby Deschene 6-8    Final (7)
4 Jason LaMontagne Stephen Watson 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Doug Johnston Paul Adams 10-2    Final (4)
3 Cameron Goodkey Guy Charette 9-0    Final (5)
1 Mark Homan Francis Hawco 9-3    Final (6)
4 Jamie Birtwistle Chris Gardner 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Balsdon Stephen Watson 9-4    Final (7)
2 Steve Allen Laura Payne 8-2    Final (4)
3 Darryl Sobering Jason LaMontagne 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Martin Patry Dennis Elgie 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Birtwistle Paul Adams 3-7    Final (7)
2 Jason Camm Abby Deschene 9-4    Final (7)
3 Doug Johnston Chris Gardner 8-7    Final (8)
4 Jasmin Gibeau Shawn Blair 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Patry Laura Payne 7-5    Final (7)
2 Mark Homan Guy Charette 7-4    Final (7)
3 Steve Allen Dennis Elgie 6-1    Final (5)
4 Cameron Goodkey Francis Hawco 6-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jasmin Gibeau Abby Deschene 2-8    Final (7)
2 Greg Balsdon Jason LaMontagne 7-2    Final (4)
3 Jason Camm Shawn Blair 7-1    Final (3)
4 Darryl Sobering Stephen Watson 7-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑