World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey 6th
Brown
Sinclair 5th
Kim
Koana 5th
Fujisawa
Rocque 4th
Richards
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman 5th
Whyte
Pahl 4th
Richard
Sluchinski 5th
Tardi
Maerki 4th
Ruohonen
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA 8th
NOR
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI 8th
ENG
SCO 8th
DEN
GER 8th
RUS
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Jason Camm
ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Stroud, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Wagenseil
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sandy MacEwan
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Travis Belchior
Welland, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Goodkey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mark Kean
London, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Vanveghel
Hamilton, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
St. Catherines, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nik Geller
Columbus, OH
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Wilson
Oakville, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Travis Belchior 10-2    Final (6)
2 Jim Wilson Nik Geller 9-1    Final (5)
3 Cory Heggestad Yves Wagenseil 8-5    Final (8)
4 Andrew Symonds Daniel Vanveghel 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 John Willsey Brandon Tippin 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matthew Hall Sam Steep 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Mark Kean Richard Krell 7-3    Final (7)
5 Cameron Goodkey Sam Mooibroek 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sandy MacEwan Cameron Goodkey 8-3    Final (5)
2 John Willsey Jason Camm 8-9    Final (EE)
3 Mark Kean Jacob Horgan 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Wilson Sam Steep 3-6    Final (8)
4 Pat Ferris Sam Mooibroek 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Yves Wagenseil Brandon Tippin 2-7    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Nik Geller 10-3    Final (5)
2 Jacob Horgan Andrew Symonds 7-5    Final (8)
3 Richard Krell Daniel Vanveghel 7-3    Final (7)
4 Cory Heggestad Jason Camm 5-7    Final (8)
5 Sandy MacEwan Travis Belchior 9-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Pat Ferris Cameron Goodkey 8-7    Final (8)
4 John Willsey Yves Wagenseil 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Kean Andrew Symonds 4-3    Final (8)
2 Cory Heggestad Brandon Tippin 6-0    Final (4)
3 Sam Mooibroek Travis Belchior 4-8    Final (8)
4 Matthew Hall Nik Geller 6-7    Final (8)
5 Scott Dunnam Jim Wilson 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Sandy MacEwan 2-8    Final (7)
3 Jason Camm Yves Wagenseil 6-4    Final (8)
4 Jacob Horgan Daniel Vanveghel 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Steep Nik Geller 10-3    Final (7)
2 Scott Dunnam Matthew Hall 5-2    Final (7)
4 John Willsey Cory Heggestad 5-2    Final (6)
5 Richard Krell Andrew Symonds 9-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Camm Brandon Tippin 8-3    Final (5)
4 Cameron Goodkey Travis Belchior 6-5    Final (8)
5 Mark Kean Daniel Vanveghel 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacob Horgan Richard Krell 2-5    Extra
3 Matthew Hall Jim Wilson 7-2    Final (5)
4 Scott Dunnam Sam Steep 4-1    Final (4)
5 Sandy MacEwan Sam Mooibroek 8-3    Extra

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey 6th
Brown
Sinclair 5th
Kim
Koana 5th
Fujisawa
Rocque 4th
Richards
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman 5th
Whyte
Pahl 4th
Richard
Sluchinski 5th
Tardi
Maerki 4th
Ruohonen
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA 8th
NOR
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI 8th
ENG
SCO 8th
DEN
GER 8th
RUS
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑