World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Blazing Leaves -- Round-Robin

Oct 24 - 27, 2019
Group A
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Kwan
Bridgeport, CT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Glessner
Paoli, PA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Mooney
Plainfield, NJ
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gert Messing
Schenectady, NY
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cedar Kennedy
Laurel, MD
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patrick Coburn
Plainfield, NJ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Edward Scimia
Bridgeport, CT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benj Guzman
wayland, MA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barry Klein
Jersey City, NJ
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Scott Dunnam Robert Kwan 3-9    Final (6)
Sheet B Michael Glessner Mark Mooney 10-3    Final (7)
Sheet C Patrick Coburn Cedar Kennedy 5-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Stephen Imes Gert Messing 7-3    Final (7)
Sheet B Benj Guzman Edward Scimia 2-6    Final (7)
Sheet C Barry Klein Jason Smith 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Scott Dunnam Mark Mooney 9-1    Final (7)
Sheet C Michael Glessner Robert Kwan 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet B Stephen Imes Cedar Kennedy 8-4    Final (7)
Sheet C Patrick Coburn Gert Messing 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Barry Klein Edward Scimia 5-11    Final (7)
Sheet B Benj Guzman Jason Smith 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Patrick Coburn Stephen Imes 5-6    Final (EE)
Sheet B Scott Dunnam Michael Glessner 8-4    Final (7)
Sheet C Robert Kwan Mark Mooney 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Benj Guzman Barry Klein 3-7    Final (8)
Sheet B Cedar Kennedy Gert Messing 2-12    Final (5)
Sheet C Edward Scimia Jason Smith 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑