Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 27, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 22, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brendan Bottcher Mike McEwen 11-4    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Yannick Schwaller 11-6    Final (7)
E Peter De Cruz Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Mike McEwen 4-8    Final (8)
B John Epping Ross Paterson 4-6    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Scott McDonald 6-5    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat John Shuster 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Brad Gushue 2-6    Final (8)
E Matt Dunstone Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (5)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Scott Howard 4-5    Final (EE)
C Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Epping John Shuster 4-2    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 3-4    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 8-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 6-2    Final (7)
D Scott Howard Scott McDonald 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Mike McEwen 5-4    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Yannick Schwaller 5-3    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Scott Howard 1-5    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson John Shuster 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Matt Dunstone 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (7)
B John Epping Bruce Mouat 2-7    Final (6)
C Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 5-3    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 7-3    Final (6)
E John Shuster Yannick Schwaller 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑