World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
mississauga, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
St. Thomas, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Breanna Rozon
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brenna Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Steele
Port Perry, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Megan Balsdon Kira Brunton 4-7    Final (8)
B Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-4    Final (7)
D Stephanie Senneker Marie-Elaine Little 3-8    Final (7)
E Hollie Duncan Chelsea Brandwood 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lauren Horton Laurie St-Georges 3-7    Final (8)
D Kaitlyn Jones Jacqueline Harrison 4-5    Final (8)
E Jestyn Murphy Danielle Inglis 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cathy Auld Theresa Breen 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hollie Duncan Breanna Rozon 7-1    Final (6)
B Chelsea Brandwood Stephanie Senneker 7-5    Final (8)
C Megan Balsdon Chrissy Cadorin 6-9    Final (7)
D Danielle Inglis Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerry Galusha Brenna Cochrane 5-4    Final (8)
B Jestyn Murphy Katelyn Wasylkiw 6-7    Final (8)
C Kaitlyn Jones Rachel Steele 7-4    Final (8)
E Lauren Horton Jacqueline Harrison 5-2    Final (7)
D Kira Brunton Theresa Breen 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Breanna Rozon Marie-Elaine Little 11-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
MGCC-2 Danielle Inglis Brenna Cochrane 9-2    Final (5)
MGCC-3 Kerry Galusha Katelyn Wasylkiw 3-4    Final (8)
MGCC-4 Kaitlyn Jones Lauren Horton 8-0    Final (6)
MGCC-5 Laurie St-Georges Rachel Steele 3-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
MGCC-2 Chrissy Cadorin Kira Brunton 4-5    Final (8)
MGCC-3 Megan Balsdon Theresa Breen 6-5    Final (EE)
MGCC-4 Chelsea Brandwood Breanna Rozon 6-4    Final (8)
MGCC-5 Hollie Duncan Stephanie Senneker 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaitlyn Jones Laurie St-Georges 5-2    Final (7)
B Jacqueline Harrison Rachel Steele 9-4    Final (7)
E Brenna Cochrane Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-2    Final (7)
C Jestyn Murphy Kerry Galusha 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Hollie Duncan Marie-Elaine Little 1-8    Final (5)
E Cathy Auld Kira Brunton 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lauren Horton Rachel Steele 7-8    Final (8)
B Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 6-2    Final (7)
C Laurie St-Georges Jacqueline Harrison 9-5    Final (7)
D Jestyn Murphy Brenna Cochrane 10-2    Final (5)
E Chrissy Cadorin Theresa Breen 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Brandwood Marie-Elaine Little 6-5    Final (8)
C Stephanie Senneker Breanna Rozon 5-3    Final (8)
D Megan Balsdon Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑