World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 3 - 7, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Kevin Koe

Ross Whyte
D3 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Ross Whyte

D1 - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Ross Whyte

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

D10 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Ross Whyte

John Willsey

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris
D3 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Pat Ferris

Sam Steep

D12 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Brad Gushue
Qualifier

Jamie Murphy
D4 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Gushue

D2 - Thu 10:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Jamie Murphy

Jordan Chandler
Brad Gushue

D10 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Kirk Muyres

Robert Desjardins

Robert Desjardins
D4 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Thu 10:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]

Robert Desjardins

Cameron Goodkey

John Epping

Mark Kean
D3 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
John Epping

D1 - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Mark Kean

Rylan Hartley

D7 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Korey Dropkin

Korey Dropkin

Korey Dropkin

Michael Fournier
D3 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]

Jacob Horgan

Jacob Horgan

D12 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Brad Jacobs
Qualifier

Stuart Thompson
D4 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Thu 10:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Rob Ainsley

Rob Ainsley
Jason Gunnlaugson

D8 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jason Gunnlaugson

Wayne Tuck Jr.
D4 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Thu 10:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Greg Smith

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑