World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Curling Club Championships -- A Event

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Todd Hill
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES

  [17]
Todd Hill
Dave Konefal
4
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [25]
Wayne Aubie
Andrew Friel
To Playoffs #25
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
Wayne Aubie
Wayne Aubie
Glenn Daigle
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Glenn Daigle
Moe Gautreau
Rob Hutton
4
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
Jeff Lacey
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [7]
Rob Hutton
To Playoffs #25
Kevin Keefe
Jeff Lacey
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [20]
Jeff Lacey
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [8]
Jeff Lacey
Jason Vaughan
Andrew Wallace
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [21]
Andrew Wallace
Chris Ohara
4
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [27]
Andrew Wallace
James Simonds
To Playoffs #26
Adam MacDonald
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]
Gerrit Elsinga
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [12]
Gerrit Elsinga
Gerrit Elsinga
Gary Sullivan
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Scott Kidd
Scott Kidd
Dan Philip
4
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]
Scott Kidd
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [15]
Dodie Dickison
To Playoffs #26
Dodie Dickison
Jim Sullivan
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]
Jim Sullivan
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [16]
Jim Sullivan
Larry McCormack

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑