Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:00am CT
Cameron 5th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann 5th
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
Grandy 4th
Barker  Watch Live Curling!
Wrana 5th
Constantini  Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni 5th
Gray-Withers
Hasselborg 4th
Kim
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm CT
Hoesli Final
Laycock (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
McEwen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller Final
Koe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Bonot (5) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
Sturmay (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 2:00pm GMT
Muirhead 5th
Iseli
Waddell Final
Craik (4)
Paul 6th
Carson
Stocker 5th
Harstad
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00am AT
DiCarlo Final
Dewar (8)
Power 11  Final
Carver (8)
St-Georges Final
Hilliard (6)
Daigle Final
Traxler (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:00am AT
Smith Final
Thompson (8)
Small Final
Grattan (8)
Everist Final
Comeau (6)
Smith Final
Skanes (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm PT
Birr/Birr Final
Thor/Lare (8)
Bure/Stra Final
Barb/Heid 11  (6)
Prat/Prat Final
Mall/Meis (5)
Vand/Luca Final
Curt/Feen (7)
Tran/Sluc 10  Final
Trim/van (4)
M: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 6:00pm PT
NL (Smith) Final
QC (Roberge) (EE)
PEI (Gorveatt) Final
MB (Boehmer) (EE)
BC (Craig) Final
NB (Kennedy) (8)
SK (Korte) Final
NS (Flemming) (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Parksville Double Doubles Spiel -- Playoffs

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Backe/Sargon

SF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [1]

Backe/Sargon

Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro

Jackson-Baier/de Jong
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [9]

SF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [2]

Durrant/Chester
Champion

Durrant/Chester

Chou/Liu

SF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [3]

Triolo/Sanders

Triolo/Sanders

Ashton/Gira
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [10]

SF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [4]

Litton/Hood
B Champion

Litton/Hood

McDonald/Croteau

SF - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [5]

McDonald/Croteau

Chaudhari/Raju

Mariano/Hester
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [11]

SF - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [6]

Pifer/Pifer
C Champion

Pifer/Pifer

McLaren/Mechenbier

SF - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [7]

McLaren/Mechenbier

Quintero/Abreu

Berg/Simon
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [12]

SF - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [8]

Johnston/Johnston
D Champion

Johnston/Johnston

Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:00am CT
Cameron 5th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann 5th
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
Grandy 4th
Barker  Watch Live Curling!
Wrana 5th
Constantini  Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni 5th
Gray-Withers
Hasselborg 4th
Kim
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm CT
Hoesli Final
Laycock (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
McEwen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller Final
Koe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Bonot (5) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
Sturmay (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 2:00pm GMT
Muirhead 5th
Iseli
Waddell Final
Craik (4)
Paul 6th
Carson
Stocker 5th
Harstad
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00am AT
DiCarlo Final
Dewar (8)
Power 11  Final
Carver (8)
St-Georges Final
Hilliard (6)
Daigle Final
Traxler (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:00am AT
Smith Final
Thompson (8)
Small Final
Grattan (8)
Everist Final
Comeau (6)
Smith Final
Skanes (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm PT
Birr/Birr Final
Thor/Lare (8)
Bure/Stra Final
Barb/Heid 11  (6)
Prat/Prat Final
Mall/Meis (5)
Vand/Luca Final
Curt/Feen (7)
Tran/Sluc 10  Final
Trim/van (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Greg Smith posts 8-ender at Atlantic Tour stop

Greg Smith posts 8-ender at Atlantic Tour stop

Greg Smith of St. John's score abd 8-ender on Friday at the Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑