World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Winter Games U15 -- Playoffs

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Zach Davies

SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [1]

Wyatt Wright

Wyatt Wright

Ben Kiist
CF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [9]

SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [2]

Ben Kiist
Boys Champion

Jordan Bauer

Zach Davies

CF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]

Jordan Bauer
Boys Bronze

Alyssa Nedohin

SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [5]

Alyssa Nedohin

Emma Yamuch

Rachel Jacques
CF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]

SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [6]

Rachel Jacques
Girls Champion

Kayleigh Shannon

Emma Yamuch

CF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]

Kayleigh Shannon
Girls Bronze

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑