World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 3rd
Orsted
Anderson 3rd
Barber
Mitchell 3rd
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Playoffs

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Skaslien/Nedregotten

QF-S:A - Sun 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Rupp/Wunderlin

Morozova/Goryachev

Turmann/Lill
SF-S:A - Sun 11:15am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Paulova/Paul

QF-S:B - Sun 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Paulova/Paul

Rupp/Wunderlin

Moskaleva/Eremin
CF-S:C - Sun 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Skaslien/Nedregotten

QF-S:C - Sun 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Perret/Rios
Champion

Perret/Rios

Skaslien/Nedregotten

SF-S:B - Sun 11:15am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

Skaslien/Nedregotten

Rupp/Wunderlin

CF-S:B - Sun 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Rupp/Wunderlin

Perret/Rios
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 3rd
Orsted
Anderson 3rd
Barber
Mitchell 3rd
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑