World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles -- Playoffs

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)

Rupp/Wunderlin

Moskaleva/Eremin
SF-S:C - Sun 11:15am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Moskaleva/Eremin

QF-S:A - Sun 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Moskaleva/Eremin

Kingan/Stirling

Skaslien/Nedregotten
CF-S:B - Sun 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Moskaleva/Eremin

QF-S:B - Sun 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Skaslien/Nedregotten
Champion

Rudzite/Zentelis

Skaslien/Nedregotten

Fomina/Stukalsky
SF-S:A - Sun 11:15am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF-S:C - Sun 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Fomina/Stukalsky

Kauste/Kauste

Rupp/Wunderlin

CF - Sun 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Rupp/Wunderlin

Fomina/Stukalsky
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑