World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 9th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping 8th
Howard
Jacobs 8th
Edin
Gushue 8th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 6th
McNay
Hess 6th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 6th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- Playoffs

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Aitken/Andrews
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Aitken/Andrews
Szekeres/Nagy
Fowler/Fowler
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9]
Aitken/Andrews
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Perret/Rios
Perret/Rios
Stirling/Kingan
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Rupp/Wunderlin
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Westman/Ahlberg
Champion
Westman/Ahlberg
Rupp/Wunderlin
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10]
Rupp/Wunderlin
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Rupp/Wunderlin
Morozova/Goryachev
Perret/Rios
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Perret/Rios
Engler/Hefti
Westman/Ahlberg
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]
Yan/Kuo
Yan/Kuo
Gronbech/Gronbech
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Yan/Kuo
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]
Scholl/Harsch
Scholl/Harsch
Stern/Winkelhausen
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Kobler/Kobler
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Stern/Winkelhausen
Champion
Iseli/Iseli
Vermelin/Wingfors
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Kobler/Kobler
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Kobler/Kobler
Kobler/Kobler

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 9th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping 8th
Howard
Jacobs 8th
Edin
Gushue 8th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 6th
McNay
Hess 6th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 6th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑