World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Latvia International Challenger -- Playoffs

Oct 24 - 27, 2019
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Maia Ramsfjell

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Maia Ramsfjell

Galina Poddubnaya

Anastasia Babarykina
SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Maia Ramsfjell

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Anastasia Babarykina

Eliza Stabulniece

Amy MacDonald
CF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Maia Ramsfjell

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Amy MacDonald
Champion

Marie Turmann

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune

Ieva Rudzite

Anastasia Babarykina

CF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Amy MacDonald

Amy MacDonald
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑