Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm PT
Dunstone 8th
Pierce  Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Eden (6) Watch Live Curling!
Koe 8th
Richard  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Epping Final
de Jong (8) Watch Live Curling!
Brunner Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Gushue 6th
Sato  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Kim 6th
Kitazawa
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Auld Final
Cousins (5)
Galusha Final
Wasylkiw (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Manuel Final
Brundidge (6)
Dunnam Final
Kim (6)
Sampson 9th
Brenden  Watch Live Curling!
Freeman Final
Kauffman (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Brown Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kim Final
Strouse (7)
Watling  
Peterson  
Workin  
Inglis  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Champ Final
Lamb (7)
Desjardins Final
Dupuis (7)
Steep Final
Kean (4)
Lohnes Final
Ferris (6)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Marks Final
McConnell (7)
Hartwell Final
Pierce (8)
Skrlik Final
Han (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski Final
Purcell (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Whitbread (6)
Kaufman Final
Beaudry (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Ukraine (EE) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
India 14  Final
Kyrgystan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Austria (8) Watch Live Curling!
Germany 11  Final
Ireland (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Card 7th
Cherwinski
Hayward 6th
Giasson
Buhr Final
Buchalter (6)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Norris Final
Olafson (7)
Callewaert Final
Desaulniers (7)
Graham Final
Szydlik (6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Redl/Heid Final
Ingr/Tene (5)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm MT
Pfeiffer Final
Elsenheimer (7)
Kozak Final
Hlushak (8)
Dunbar Final
Holt (7) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Young (6) Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek Final
Woznesensky (5)
Konschuh Final
Koe (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2023

Event Results:

Recent
Mountain Time (MT)
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm MT
Lawrence Final
Hlushak (8)
Mountain Time (MT)

Event Purse: $0
Entry Fee: $250 CDN
 
Location
Beaumont Curling Club
5303 50 Street,
Beaumont, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Ryan Dutka
E: ryandutka09@hotmail.com
P: 780-218-8920

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm PT
Dunstone 8th
Pierce  Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Eden (6) Watch Live Curling!
Koe 8th
Richard  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Epping Final
de Jong (8) Watch Live Curling!
Brunner Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Gushue 6th
Sato  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Kim 6th
Kitazawa
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Auld Final
Cousins (5)
Galusha Final
Wasylkiw (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Manuel Final
Brundidge (6)
Dunnam Final
Kim (6)
Sampson 9th
Brenden  Watch Live Curling!
Freeman Final
Kauffman (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Brown Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kim Final
Strouse (7)
Watling  
Peterson  
Workin  
Inglis  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Champ Final
Lamb (7)
Desjardins Final
Dupuis (7)
Steep Final
Kean (4)
Lohnes Final
Ferris (6)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Marks Final
McConnell (7)
Hartwell Final
Pierce (8)
Skrlik Final
Han (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski Final
Purcell (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Whitbread (6)
Kaufman Final
Beaudry (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Ukraine (EE) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
India 14  Final
Kyrgystan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Austria (8) Watch Live Curling!
Germany 11  Final
Ireland (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Card 7th
Cherwinski
Hayward 6th
Giasson
Buhr Final
Buchalter (6)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Norris Final
Olafson (7)
Callewaert Final
Desaulniers (7)
Graham Final
Szydlik (6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Redl/Heid Final
Ingr/Tene (5)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm MT
Pfeiffer Final
Elsenheimer (7)
Kozak Final
Hlushak (8)
Dunbar Final
Holt (7) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Young (6) Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek Final
Woznesensky (5)
Konschuh Final
Koe (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
King of the Blank End

King of the Blank End

It may not lead to the most exciting brand of curling, but the ability to deliver blanked ends when needed is an important skillset in the sport.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑