Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm PT
Dunstone 6th
Pierce  Watch Live Curling!
Shuster 6th
Eden  Watch Live Curling!
Koe 6th
Richard  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 6th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Epping 7th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Brunner 6th
Berg  Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Gushue 3rd
Sato  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Kim 3rd
Kitazawa
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Auld Final
Cousins (5)
Galusha 6th
Wasylkiw
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Manuel 7th
Brundidge
Dunnam 6th
Kim
Sampson 6th
Brenden  Watch Live Curling!
Freeman 6th
Kauffman
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Brown 6th
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
Kim 6th
Strouse
Watling  
Peterson  
Workin  
Inglis  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Champ 3rd
Lamb
Desjardins 6th
Dupuis
Steep 3rd
Kean
Lohnes 6th
Ferris
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Marks Final
McConnell (7)
Hartwell Final
Pierce (8)
Skrlik Final
Han (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski Final
Purcell (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Whitbread (6)
Kaufman Final
Beaudry (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Ukraine (EE) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
India 14  Final
Kyrgystan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Austria (8) Watch Live Curling!
Germany 11  Final
Ireland (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Card 5th
Cherwinski
Hayward 5th
Giasson
Buhr 5th
Buchalter
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Norris 6th
Olafson
Callewaert 6th
Desaulniers
Graham 6th
Szydlik
 
 
 
 
 
 
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Redl/Heid Final
Ingr/Tene (5)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm MT
Pfeiffer 6th
Elsenheimer
Kozak 6th
Hlushak
Dunbar 7th
Holt  Watch Live Curling!
Manners 6th
Young  Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek Final
Woznesensky (5)
Konschuh 7th
Koe
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Synackova wins 2023 Prague Ladies International

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2023

Event Results:

Recent
Central European Time (CET)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Hana Synackova $3,161  3.750 
2.   Anna Kubeskova $2,155  2.750 
3.   Emira Abbes $1,580  2.250 
4.   Lenka Hronova $1,006  2.000 
5.   Kristyna Farkova $287  1.500 
5.   Giorgia Maurino $287  1.500 
View Full Standings

Event Purse: $0
Entry Fee: TBA
 
Location
Prague, Czech Republic
 
Contact
Eleonora Vydrova
E: coordinator@curling.cz

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm PT
Dunstone 6th
Pierce  Watch Live Curling!
Shuster 6th
Eden  Watch Live Curling!
Koe 6th
Richard  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 6th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Epping 7th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Brunner 6th
Berg  Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Gushue 3rd
Sato  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Kim 3rd
Kitazawa
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Auld Final
Cousins (5)
Galusha 6th
Wasylkiw
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Manuel 7th
Brundidge
Dunnam 6th
Kim
Sampson 6th
Brenden  Watch Live Curling!
Freeman 6th
Kauffman
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Brown 6th
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
Kim 6th
Strouse
Watling  
Peterson  
Workin  
Inglis  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm ET
Champ 3rd
Lamb
Desjardins 6th
Dupuis
Steep 3rd
Kean
Lohnes 6th
Ferris
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Marks Final
McConnell (7)
Hartwell Final
Pierce (8)
Skrlik Final
Han (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski Final
Purcell (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Whitbread (6)
Kaufman Final
Beaudry (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Ukraine (EE) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
India 14  Final
Kyrgystan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Austria (8) Watch Live Curling!
Germany 11  Final
Ireland (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Card 5th
Cherwinski
Hayward 5th
Giasson
Buhr 5th
Buchalter
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00pm CT
Norris 6th
Olafson
Callewaert 6th
Desaulniers
Graham 6th
Szydlik
 
 
 
 
 
 
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Redl/Heid Final
Ingr/Tene (5)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm MT
Pfeiffer 6th
Elsenheimer
Kozak 6th
Hlushak
Dunbar 7th
Holt  Watch Live Curling!
Manners 6th
Young  Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek Final
Woznesensky (5)
Konschuh 7th
Koe
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
King of the Blank End

King of the Blank End

It may not lead to the most exciting brand of curling, but the ability to deliver blanked ends when needed is an important skillset in the sport.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑