Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster 5th
Peters
Carruthers 5th
Chambers
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 5th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 5th
Jones
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep 8th
Deruelle
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- B Event

Jan 13 - 16, 2022
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Drew Hardwick

Carl Schaeper
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES 
  [157]
Drew Hardwick

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES 
  [126]

Carl Schaeper

John Thayer

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [173]
Meaghan Thomson

Doug Weimerskirch

Meaghan Thomson

Meaghan Thomson
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES 
  [158]

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES 
  [128]

Meaghan Thomson

Evan Jensen

Daniel Townsend
D10 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [181]
Jay Bata

D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES 
  [129]
Samuel Thiesse

Samuel Thiesse

Carolyn Hotra
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES 
  [159]
Samuel Thiesse

D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES 
  [130]

Carolyn Hotra

Brad Kruse
Jay Bata

Ken King
D8 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [174]

D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES 
  [131]

Jay Bata

Jay Bata

Jay Bata

D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES 
  [160]

Jonathan Lee

SF - Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [185]
Jay Bata

 

Will Spletzstoszer
 

 

 

 
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES 
  [161]
Kyle Fisher
 

 

Kyle Fisher

 

 
 

 
D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES 
  [175]
Kyle Fisher
 

 

Jeff Nelson

 

 

Jeff Nelson
 

 
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES 
  [162]  

 

Stacy Bertrang
 

 
 

 
D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [182]
Robert Varani
 

 
Bryant Schmidt
 

 

 

 
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES 
  [163]
Dave Will
 

 

Dave Will

 

 
Robert Varani
 

 
D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES 
  [176]  

 

Robert Varani
 

 

Robert Varani
 

 
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES 
  [164]  

 

Darrick Kizlyk
 

 
 

 
     

 

Jamie Colby
 

 

 

 
Al Roder
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES 
  [165]
Herman Fuechtmann
 

 
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES 
  [142]

Herman Fuechtmann

 

 
Herman Fuechtmann
 

 
Bryan Peek
D8 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [177]
Michael Glessner
 

 
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES 
  [143]

Bryan Peek

 

 
The Big Leburske's

Michael Glessner
 

 
Casey Carmody
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES 
  [166]  

 
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES 
  [144]

Michael Glessner
 

 
Michael Glessner
 

 
Trevor Gau
D10 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [183]
Michael Glessner
 

 
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES 
  [145]

Trevor Gau

 

 
Mike Richards

 

 
Joe Walter
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES 
  [167]
Trevor Gau
 

 
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES 
  [146]

Joe Walter

 

 
Subzero Jr Blue
Trevor Gau
 

 
Jason Benson
D8 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [178]  

 
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES 
  [147]

Chuck Barnes
 

 
Chuck Barnes

Greg Major
 

 
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES 
  [168]  

 

Greg Major
 

 
SF - Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [186]
Michael Glessner

Patrick McHugh

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES 
  [169]
Patrick McHugh

Ryan Gaug

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES 
  [179]
Patrick McHugh

Piassava

Justin Thurlow

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES 
  [170]

Justin Thurlow

D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [184]
Seth Mooney

Seth Mooney

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES 
  [171]
Seth Mooney

Tres Rios Rocas

Seth Mooney

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES 
  [180]

Caiden Rose

Caiden Rose

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES 
  [172]

Jay Ewen

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster 5th
Peters
Carruthers 5th
Chambers
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 5th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 5th
Jones
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep 8th
Deruelle
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑