Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 2nd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

European Curling Championships C-Division -- Round-Robin

Sep 12 - 17, 2021
Round-Robin
Belgium
Van Waterschoot, T
0.889  8-0  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Ireland
Wilson, J
0.889  7-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Culic, J
10  0.700  4-0  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
0.667  6-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Liechtenstein
Matt, L
18  10  0.556  2-2  8-6  4-0  2-0  0-0 
Croatia
Baus, A
0.375  3-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Anghelinei, V
0.333  2-1  1-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andorra
Garcia, J
0.222  2-1  0-6  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ukraine
Velychko, M
0.222  2-2  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Luxembourg
Benoy, A
0.111  0-1  1-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Sep 12, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ireland Slovakia 8-5    Final (8)
B Belgium Luxembourg 13-4    Final (6)
C Liechtenstein Andorra 7-6    Final (EE)
D Ukraine Slovenia 1-12    Final (7)
E Romania Croatia 7-4    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 12, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Liechtenstein Belgium 2-16    Final (6)
B Andorra Ireland 3-7    Final (7)
C Ukraine Croatia 4-7    Final (7)
D Romania Slovakia 4-10    Final (6)
E Luxembourg Slovenia 2-10    Final (7)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ukraine Romania 3-8    Final (8)
B Slovenia Croatia 9-2    Final (6)
C Ireland Belgium 6-7    Final (8)
D Liechtenstein Luxembourg 1-11    Final (6)
E Andorra Slovakia 4-7    Final (7)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Croatia Luxembourg 7-4    Final (7)
B Slovakia Ukraine 9-6    Final (7)
C Romania Slovenia 0-13    Final (6)
D Belgium Andorra 8-3    Final (6)
E Ireland Liechtenstein 13-4    Final (7)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Luxembourg Andorra 3-13    Final (7)
C Croatia Liechtenstein 6-10    Final (7)
D Ireland Ukraine 8-2    Final (7)
E Belgium Romania 12-2    Final (6)
F Slovakia Slovenia 3-8    Final (7)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Liechtenstein Slovenia 2-11    Final (6)
C Belgium Slovakia 1-5    Final (7)
D Luxembourg Romania 5-8    Final (7)
E Croatia Ireland 2-11    Final (6)
F Andorra Ukraine 0-6    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ukraine Belgium 5-6    Final (EE)
C Slovenia Ireland 4-6    Final (8)
D Andorra Croatia 5-9    Final (7)
E Slovakia Luxembourg 11-1    Final (6)
F Romania Liechtenstein 4-10    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ireland Romania 6-3    Final (7)
C Luxembourg Ukraine 4-8    Final (8)
D Slovakia Liechtenstein 6-7    Final (8)
E Slovenia Andorra 12-4    Final (6)
F Belgium Slovenia 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Croatia Slovakia 3-10    Final (6)
C Andorra Romania 5-2    Final (7)
D Slovenia Belgium 3-8    Final (6)
E Liechtenstein Ukraine 9-4    Final (7)
F Luxembourg Ireland 5-11    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 2nd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

SASKATOON - Team Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) are just one win away from making a return trip to the Winter Olympics after her team defeated Krista McCarville 8-3 in Saturday night's Olympic Trials semi-final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑