WCT Latvia International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Oct 21 - 24, 2021
Pool A
Vlada Rumiantseva
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liisa Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evita Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asta Vaicekonyte
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stefania Constantini
Trentino, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evelina Barone
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Moberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gunta Millere
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
, LTU
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Agi Szentannai
Budapest, HUN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Santa Blumberga
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daria Chmarra
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 21, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gunta Millere Anastasia Babarykina 5-4    Final (8)
B Vlada Rumiantseva Evita Regza 10-4    Final (7)
C Liisa Turmann Asta Vaicekonyte 6-2    Final (7)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Agi Szentannai 8-5    Final (8)
E Amy MacDonald Santa Blumberga 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 21, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefania Constantini Emma Moberg 6-2    Final (7)
D Evelina Barone Britta Sillaots 6-2    Final (6)
E Daria Chmarra Anna Kubeskova 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 21, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Asta Vaicekonyte Vlada Rumiantseva 1-10    Final (6)
C Virginija Paulauskaite Amy MacDonald 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daria Chmarra Agi Szentannai 3-5    Final (7)
C Britta Sillaots Emma Moberg 1-11    Final (6)
E Stefania Constantini Gunta Millere 12-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Evita Regza Asta Vaicekonyte 9-2    Final (6)
B Santa Blumberga Virginija Paulauskaite 7-4    Extra
C Sarah Mueller Vlada Rumiantseva 1-7    Final (4)
E Anna Kubeskova Amy MacDonald 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Emma Moberg Anastasia Babarykina 7-5    Final (8)
D Gunta Millere Evelina Barone 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Agi Szentannai Anna Kubeskova 5-8    Final (8)
D Santa Blumberga Daria Chmarra 6-2    Final (6)
E Liisa Turmann Sarah Mueller 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Anastasia Babarykina Evelina Barone 7-4    Final (8)
D Britta Sillaots Stefania Constantini 0-11    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Virginija Paulauskaite Anna Kubeskova 2-10    Final (5)
B Gunta Millere Emma Moberg 1-8    Final (6)
D Asta Vaicekonyte Sarah Mueller 0-13    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anastasia Babarykina Britta Sillaots 7-3    Final (7)
B Amy MacDonald Daria Chmarra 8-3    Final (6)
C Santa Blumberga Agi Szentannai 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Evita Regza Liisa Turmann 4-7    Final (7)
E Evelina Barone Stefania Constantini 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Kubeskova Santa Blumberga 7-4    Final (7)
B Britta Sillaots Gunta Millere 6-5    Final (EE)
D Daria Chmarra Virginija Paulauskaite 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vlada Rumiantseva Liisa Turmann 6-3    Final (7)
B Agi Szentannai Amy MacDonald 2-8    Final (7)
C Stefania Constantini Anastasia Babarykina 7-4    Final (8)
D Sarah Mueller Evita Regza 8-3    Final (7)
E Emma Moberg Evelina Barone 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

The Russian and Dutch men along with the Danish (Photo: Hellen Koskinen/World Curling Federation) and Norwegian women have locked up the final spots at this years men's and women's World Championships.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑