Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 3rd
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ  
Nicholas Lemieux  
Ross Whyte 2nd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid  
Sam Steep  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 3rd
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 3rd
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships -- Scores

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021

Draw 2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Bobae Kang
Uijeongbu, KOR
   1  0  3  0  1  0  1  1  1  X  8  
Eunchae Lee
Uiseong, KOR
     0  2  0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minseo Kim
Cheonju, KOR
   1  0  1  0  0  1  0  1  1  0  5  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  1  0  1  2  0  1  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
   0  0  1  1  0  4  1  1  2  X  10  
Heeeun Ban
Seoul, KOR
     0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   1  0  0  0  0  3  0  1  0  X  5  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
     0  1  1  1  1  0  1  0  2  X  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 4 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Heeeun Ban
Seoul, KOR
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     1  0  1  1  1  0  4  0  5  X  13  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Bobae Kang
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  1  0  2  1  X  5  
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   2  3  0  2  1  0  1  0  0  X  9  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunchae Lee
Uiseong, KOR
   3  0  2  1  0  1  1  0  X  X  8  
Minseo Kim
Cheonju, KOR
     0  1  0  0  1  0  0  1  X  X  3  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
     2  0  3  3  2  0  1  0  X  X  11  
Suryeong Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  X  3  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  6  0  3  2  0  X  X  X  X  11  
Suryeong Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X  X  X  X  2  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  1  X  3  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  2  1  1  1  0  2  1  0  X  8  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  0  1  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  3  
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
     0  0  0  2  1  1  1  0  1  1  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Bobae Kang
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  2  3  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  6  
Minseo Kim
Cheonju, KOR
   2  0  0  2  1  1  0  0  2  0  8  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 8 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Bobae Kang
Uijeongbu, KOR
   2  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  2  1  2  2  0  1  0  2  X  10  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Heeeun Ban
Seoul, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  0  3  0  X  X  3  
Suryeong Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   3  3  2  1  2  1  0  3  X  X  15  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  1  1  0  1  X  4  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   1  1  0  0  1  0  0  2  0  X  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunchae Lee
Uiseong, KOR
     0  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   1  0  1  0  1  2  0  2  0  X  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 11 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minseo Kim
Cheonju, KOR
     0  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  X  2  
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  0  2  0  2  3  0  2  X  X  9  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunchae Lee
Uiseong, KOR
     1  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  4  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  3  0  2  0  0  2  0  1  X  8  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  1  0  1  0  2  1  0  6  X  11  
Suryeong Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  0  3  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Heeeun Ban
Seoul, KOR
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  X  1  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   4  3  2  0  1  3  3  2  X  X  18  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 13 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Draw 14 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  5  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  3  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  0  0  4  0  0  0  2  0  0  6  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  1  1  0  1  0  1  0  3  1  8  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 15 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Draw 16 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  X  X  0  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  4  1  3  1  1  1  2  X  X  13  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 17 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Draw 18 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  2  0  2  0  2  1  0  4  X  11  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  1  0  3  0  0  2  0  X  6  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  3  X  5  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  2  1  0  2  0  0  1  0  2  8  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  2  0  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  0  1  0  1  0  1  1  0  2  6  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  2  0  4  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
     0  2  0  3  0  3  0  2  1  X  11  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   2  0  2  0  1  0  2  0  0  X  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-3 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  3  1  0  2  0  0  3  0  1  10  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     1  0  0  3  0  2  0  0  1  0  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  1  1  0  5  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  2  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-4 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   3  0  0  2  0  2  2  2  X  X  11  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  2  2  0  1  0  0  0  X  X  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  3  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
     0  1  0  1  0  0  1  2  0  1  6  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-5 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
     0  0  0  3  1  0  1  0  1  X  6  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   0  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  1  1  0  1  0  0  4  0  X  7  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     1  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-6 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  3  0  2  2  0  0  0  1  X  8  
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   1  0  1  0  0  1  1  1  0  X  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   0  1  0  0  2  3  0  1  0  X  7  
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  0  1  1  0  0  2  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2-CF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   0  1  0  2  0  0  2  1  0  X  6  
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     1  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 3rd
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ  
Nicholas Lemieux  
Ross Whyte 2nd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid  
Sam Steep  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 3rd
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 3rd
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑