Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Martensville Mixed Doubles League -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Grindheim
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kennedy/Baum
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sawicki/Gamble
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Martin/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Williamson/Heather
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stremick/Ede
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kolodziejski/Burnett
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Schwartz/Wills
Weyburn, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Gooijer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Remeshylo/Derksen
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yachiw/Raymond
, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Englot/Schneider
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thevenot/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engel/Sutherland
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hoag/Grindheim
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Quick/Armstrong Just/Grindheim 9-3    Final (7)
2 de Gooijer/Springer Remeshylo/Derksen 7-4    Final (8)
3 Martin/Laycock Kolodziejski/Burnett 6-5    Final (7)
4 Williamson/Heather Stremick/Ede 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 16, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schwartz/Wills Yachiw/Raymond 6-3    Final (7)
2 Martin/Laycock Stremick/Ede 6-3    Final (7)
3 Thevenot/Kalthoff Engel/Sutherland 8-2    Final (6)
4 Englot/Schneider Hoag/Grindheim 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Williamson/Heather Kolodziejski/Burnett 8-3    Final (6)
2 Kennedy/Baum Just/Grindheim 3-10    Final (5)
3 de Gooijer/Springer Yachiw/Raymond 6-5    Final (8)
4 Quick/Armstrong Sawicki/Gamble 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kennedy/Baum Sawicki/Gamble 9-3    Final (7)
2 Schwartz/Wills Remeshylo/Derksen 7-4    Final (7)
3 Thevenot/Kalthoff Hoag/Grindheim 9-0    Final (3)
4 Englot/Schneider Engel/Sutherland 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thevenot/Kalthoff Englot/Schneider 0-9    Final (5)
2 Hoag/Grindheim Engel/Sutherland 4-7    Final (8)
3 Martin/Laycock Williamson/Heather 9-1    Final (4)
4 Stremick/Ede Kolodziejski/Burnett 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 de Gooijer/Springer Schwartz/Wills 1-9    Final (6)
2 Sawicki/Gamble Just/Grindheim 4-10    Final (6)
3 Quick/Armstrong Kennedy/Baum 6-3    Final (8)
4 Yachiw/Raymond Remeshylo/Derksen 5-10    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑