Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 4, 2020
Pool 1
Cameron Olafson
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reece Hamm
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Jordon Johnson
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Titchkosky
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Avery Skog
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 3
Jordon McDonald
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Peters
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Bijl
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 4
Jace Freeman
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 1, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Reece Hamm Ryan Wiebe 3-4    Final (7)
4 Josh Maisey Thomas Titchkosky 5-2    Final (8)
5 Cameron Olafson Luke Steski 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 1, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon Johnson Avery Skog 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Christopher Peters 8-3    Final (7)
2 Jace Freeman Jack Lyburn 6-1    Final (5)
3 Matt Bijl Aaron Van Ryssel 9-8    Final (8)
4 Thomas McGillivray Tanner Graham 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cameron Olafson Ryan Wiebe 5-4    Final (8)
3 Josh Maisey Avery Skog 6-2    Final (7)
4 Reece Hamm Luke Steski 5-4    Final (8)
5 Jordon Johnson Thomas Titchkosky 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matt Bijl Christopher Peters 6-7    Final (8)
3 Jace Freeman Tanner Graham 7-4    Final (7)
4 Jordon McDonald Aaron Van Ryssel 9-2    Final (6)
5 Thomas McGillivray Jack Lyburn 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Luke Steski Ryan Wiebe 2-6    Final (7)
2 Thomas Titchkosky Avery Skog 11-1    Final (7)
3 Reece Hamm Cameron Olafson 4-5    Final (8)
4 Jordon Johnson Josh Maisey 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Graham Jack Lyburn 3-1    Final (6)
2 Jace Freeman Thomas McGillivray 5-2    Final (8)
3 Jordon McDonald Matt Bijl 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Aaron Van Ryssel Christopher Peters 1-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑