Mayflower U18 Harvest Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Lauren Ferguson
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rya Leonard
Lower Sackville, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lydia Locke
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah McDonah
Truro, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Celia Evans
Oromocto, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marin Callaghan
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassidy Blades
Lower Sackville, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Spicer
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kate Botten
Bridgewater, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Blades
Chester, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allyson MacNutt
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kate Paterson
Carleton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Ferguson Lydia Locke 7-1    Final (7)
3 Rya Leonard Sarah McDonah 8-3    Final (8)
4 Kaitlyn Spicer Cassidy Blades 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marin Callaghan Celia Evans 4-8    Final (7)
3 Kate Paterson Sophie Blades 6-4    Final (8)
4 Allyson MacNutt Kate Botten 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Celia Evans Cassidy Blades 7-4    Final (8)
4 Lauren Ferguson Rya Leonard 3-6    Final (7)
5 Lydia Locke Sarah McDonah 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marin Callaghan Kaitlyn Spicer 7-3    Final (7)
4 Sophie Blades Kate Botten 9-3    Final (7)
5 Kate Paterson Allyson MacNutt 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Celia Evans Kaitlyn Spicer 11-2    Final (7)
5 Sophie Blades Allyson MacNutt 6-6    Extra
6 Kate Paterson Kate Botten 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Marin Callaghan Cassidy Blades 7-5    Final (7)
5 Lauren Ferguson Sarah McDonah 7-4    Final (7)
6 Lydia Locke Rya Leonard 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑