Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Anderson
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherrilee Orsted
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amber Holland
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Schmidt
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sherrilee Orsted Skylar Ackerman 1-8    Final (5)
C Nancy Martin Hanna Anderson 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Ashley Howard Amber Holland 8-3    Final (8)
E Sherry Just Madison Kleiter 7-6    Final (7)
F Lorraine Schneider Stephanie Schmidt 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherrilee Orsted Hanna Anderson 6-4    Final (8)
B Michelle Englot Brett Barber 5-3    Final (8)
C Jessica Mitchell Skylar Ackerman 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Amber Holland Sherry Just 6-2    Final (7)
E Lorraine Schneider Madison Kleiter 6-7    Final (8)
F Stasia Wisniewski Stephanie Schmidt 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nancy Martin Skylar Ackerman 6-4    Final (8)
B Jessica Mitchell Brett Barber 7-3    Final (7)
C Michelle Englot Sherrilee Orsted 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lorraine Schneider Sherry Just 6-4    Final (7)
E Amber Holland Stasia Wisniewski 9-1    Final (6)
F Ashley Howard Madison Kleiter 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jessica Mitchell Hanna Anderson 8-2    Final (7)
B Nancy Martin Michelle Englot 7-6    Final (8)
C Brett Barber Skylar Ackerman 8-2    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Stephanie Schmidt Sherry Just 4-7    Final (8)
E Lorraine Schneider Amber Holland 4-7    Final (7)
F Ashley Howard Stasia Wisniewski 7-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nancy Martin Sherrilee Orsted 8-4    Final (7)
B Hanna Anderson Brett Barber 7-5    Final (8)
C Jessica Mitchell Michelle Englot 0-6    Final (3)
Sun, Sep 27, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Stasia Wisniewski Madison Kleiter 6-3    Final (7)
E Ashley Howard Stephanie Schmidt 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑