Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Curling Store Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaylee Nodding
Lower Sackville, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylour Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Kitchener, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shelly Bradley Taylour Stevens 0-5    Final (6)
C Jill Brothers Marlee Powers 0-7    Final (6)
E Christina Black Colleen Jones 6-5    Final (8)
F Kaylee Nodding Theresa Breen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Isabelle Ladouceur Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-2    Final (7)
E Suzanne Birt Tanya Hilliard 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colleen Jones Theresa Breen 2-4    Final (7)
B Christina Black Kaylee Nodding 9-4    Final (7)
C Shelly Bradley Jill Brothers 2-9    Final (7)
E Taylour Stevens Marlee Powers 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabelle Ladouceur Suzanne Birt 9-2    Final (6)
D Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christina Black Theresa Breen 6-4    Final (8)
D Colleen Jones Kaylee Nodding 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Taylour Stevens Jill Brothers 2-4    Final (8)
C Isabelle Ladouceur Tanya Hilliard 4-6    Final (7)
D Shelly Bradley Marlee Powers 8-5    Final (7)
E Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Suzanne Birt 1-5    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑