World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline - US Open of Curling Contender -- Round-Robin

Sep 11 - 13, 2020
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
1.000  1-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Workin
Fargo, ND
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Christine McMakin
Fargo, ND
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madison Bear
Chaska, MN
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meaghan Thomson
Alpharetta, GA
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 11, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kim Rhyme Meaghan Thomson 8-2    Final (6)
E Rachel Workin Madison Bear 6-5    Final (8)
F Delaney Strouse Christine McMakin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 11, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Delaney Strouse Madison Bear 10-2    Final (6)
C Rachel Workin Meaghan Thomson 10-6    Final (7)
D Kim Rhyme Christine McMakin 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Delaney Strouse Rachel Workin 7-5    Final (8)
E Christine McMakin Meaghan Thomson 6-4    Final (7)
F Kim Rhyme Madison Bear 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Madison Bear Christine McMakin 3-6    Final (7)
D Delaney Strouse Meaghan Thomson 7-1    Final (4)
E Kim Rhyme Rachel Workin 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madison Bear Meaghan Thomson 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 12, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Workin Christine McMakin 9-4    Final (7)
C Kim Rhyme Delaney Strouse 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑