Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 4 - 6, 2020
Pool A
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Val/Eriksson
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San-Sebastian, ESP
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Summerova/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Beaconsfield, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sjodin/Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wrana/Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Taarnby, DEN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kapp/Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Aarau, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vestman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Harsch
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 4, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Summerova/Horacek 8-5    Final (7)
2 de Val/Eriksson Heldin/Magnusson 2-8    Final (7)
3 Otaegi/Unanue Fellmann/Kovalchuk 11-3    Final (7)
4 Rupp/Wunderlin Neznalova/Neznal 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 4, 20 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sjodin/Edin Wrana/Wrana 5-7    Final (8)
2 Kapp/Muskatewitz Wiksten/Wiksten 7-8    Final (8)
3 Paulova/Paul Turmann/Lill 9-7    Final (8)
4 Vestman/Ahlberg Szekeres/Nagy 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 4, 20 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fellmann/Kovalchuk de Val/Eriksson 6-9    Final (7)
3 Summerova/Horacek Heldin/Magnusson 2-11    Final (6)
4 Perret/Rios Otaegi/Unanue 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 4, 20 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Kapp/Muskatewitz 8-5    Final (8)
2 Neznalova/Neznal Wrana/Wrana 2-10    Final (6)
3 Turmann/Lill Szekeres/Nagy 11-5    Final (8)
4 Wiksten/Wiksten Sjodin/Edin 0-5    Final (3)
Fri, Sep 4, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Heldin/Magnusson Perret/Rios 8-3    Final (6)
3 Schoell/Harsch Vestman/Ahlberg 5-6    Final (7)
4 Summerova/Horacek Fellmann/Kovalchuk 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 4, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Wrana/Wrana Rupp/Wunderlin 8-3    Final (7)
3 de Val/Eriksson Otaegi/Unanue 8-6    Final (7)
4 Neznalova/Neznal Wiksten/Wiksten 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 5, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Turmann/Lill Schoell/Harsch 4-3    Extra
3 Sjodin/Edin Kapp/Muskatewitz 8-3    Final (7)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Paulova/Paul 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 5, 20 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 de Val/Eriksson Perret/Rios 9-6    Final (8)
2 Otaegi/Unanue Summerova/Horacek 6-5    Final (8)
3 Wiksten/Wiksten Wrana/Wrana 3-9    Final (6)
4 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Heldin/Magnusson 4-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 5, 20 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kapp/Muskatewitz Neznalova/Neznal 8-4    Final (7)
2 Schoell/Harsch Szekeres/Nagy 2-8    Final (6)
3 Vestman/Ahlberg Paulova/Paul 5-9    Final (7)
4 Sjodin/Edin Rupp/Wunderlin 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 5, 20 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Magnusson Otaegi/Unanue 7-2    Final (7)
2 Summerova/Horacek de Val/Eriksson 1-9    Final (6)
3 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Perret/Rios 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 5, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Wrana/Wrana Kapp/Muskatewitz 5-6    Final (8)
3 Neznalova/Neznal Sjodin/Edin 2-7    Final (6)
4 Wiksten/Wiksten Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 5, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Schoell/Harsch Paulova/Paul 2-6    Final (7)
4 Turmann/Lill Vestman/Ahlberg 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑