Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- A Event

Nov 12 - 15, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Brad Gushue

D1 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Brad Gushue

Greg Smith

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Brad Gushue

Andrew Symonds

Trent Skanes

D1 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
 

  [2]

Trent Skanes

D5 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

James Grattan
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
James Grattan

Matthew Manuel

James Grattan

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Scott Jones

Brent MacDougall

D1 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [4]
Brent MacDougall

Jamie Murphy

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jamie Murphy

Andrew Gibson

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Paul Dexter

Paul Dexter

Paul Dexter

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]
Travis Colter

D5 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Chad Stevens
Qualifier

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Graeme Weagle

Graeme Weagle

Graeme Weagle

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Stuart Thompson

Stuart Thompson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [8]
Colin Thomas

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑