Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2020
Pool A
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sinclair/Menzies
Stirling, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Wright/Hardie
Stirling, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Davie/Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rowley/Carson
Ayr, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brown/Goodfellow
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dodds/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith/Paterson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Davis/Keron
Edinburgh, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Munro/Ryder
Stranraer, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Muirhead/Lammie
Stirling, SCO
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Spence/Smith
Perth, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jackson/McMillan Jr.
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
MacDonald/Callander
Forfar, SCO
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dakers/Morris
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gray/Waddell
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Morrison/Brydone
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Farmer/Barr
Kinross, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spence/Craigie
Braehead, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 27, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wright/Hardie Rowley/Carson 8-3    Final (7)
B Stirling/Kingan Davie/Craik 10-2    Final (7)
C Dodds/Mouat Davis/Keron 11-4    Final (7)
D Brown/Goodfellow Munro/Ryder 9-6    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Farmer/Barr Gray/Waddell 3-10    Final (6)
B Morrison/Brydone Aitken/Andrews 7-8    Final (8)
C MacDonald/Callander Muirhead/Lammie 1-13    Final (6)
D Spence/Smith Jackson/McMillan Jr. 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Davis/Keron Munro/Ryder 7-1    Final (6)
B Smith/Paterson Dodds/Mouat 6-7    Final (8)
C Rowley/Carson Davie/Craik 8-6    Final (8)
D Sinclair/Menzies Wright/Hardie 8-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Muirhead/Lammie Jackson/McMillan Jr. 7-4    Final (7)
B Dakers/Morris Spence/Smith 5-8    Final (8)
C Gray/Waddell Aitken/Andrews 9-3    Final (6)
D Spence/Craigie Morrison/Brydone 1-11    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rowley/Carson Stirling/Kingan 1-7    Final (6)
B Davie/Craik Sinclair/Menzies 8-2    Final (6)
C Davis/Keron Brown/Goodfellow 3-11    Final (5)
D Munro/Ryder Smith/Paterson 6-10    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gray/Waddell Spence/Craigie 11-2    Final (6)
B Aitken/Andrews Farmer/Barr 9-1    Final (5)
C Muirhead/Lammie Dakers/Morris 8-1    Final (5)
D Jackson/McMillan Jr. MacDonald/Callander 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dodds/Mouat Brown/Goodfellow 0-9    Final (5)
B Davis/Keron Smith/Paterson 4-11    Final (6)
C Wright/Hardie Stirling/Kingan 7-9    Final (8)
D Rowley/Carson Sinclair/Menzies 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dakers/Morris MacDonald/Callander 1-11    Final (6)
B Spence/Smith Muirhead/Lammie 4-5    Final (EE)
C Spence/Craigie Farmer/Barr 6-8    Final (8)
D Morrison/Brydone Gray/Waddell 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Davie/Craik Wright/Hardie 1-8    Final (6)
B Sinclair/Menzies Stirling/Kingan 5-6    Final (8)
C Munro/Ryder Dodds/Mouat 5-8    Final (7)
D Smith/Paterson Brown/Goodfellow 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Spence/Craigie Aitken/Andrews 3-8    Final (6)
B Farmer/Barr Morrison/Brydone 2-6    Final (6)
C Dakers/Morris Jackson/McMillan Jr.     08:30 PM
D MacDonald/Callander Spence/Smith 1-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑