Japan National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 9 - 16, 2029
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
1.000  6-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.875  5-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.750  6-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yuya Takigahira
Nayoro, JPN
0.500  4-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.375  0-0  3-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryutaro Tani
Hokkaido, JPN
0.375  3-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Hiroki Yoshioka
Okayama, JPN
0.375  1-1  2-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
0.125  1-3  0-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Kotaro Noguchi
Miyagi, JPN
0.125  1-2  0-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 8, 20 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yuta Matsumura Yusuke Morozumi 7-6    Final (10)
C Hiroki Yoshioka Kantaro Kawano 8-5    Final (9)
D Junpei Kanda Yuya Takigahira 3-6    Final (9)
E Ryutaro Tani Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 4-7    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hiroki Yoshioka Yuya Takigahira 5-10    Final (10)
C Kotaro Noguchi Ryutaro Tani 5-7    Final (10)
D Yusuke Morozumi Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 6-5    Final (10)
E Yuta Matsumura Kantaro Kawano 7-2    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yuya Takigahira Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 2-8    Final (7)
C Junpei Kanda Yuta Matsumura 3-8    Final (7)
D Kotaro Noguchi Kantaro Kawano 7-6    Final (10)
E Yusuke Morozumi Ryutaro Tani 11-1    Final (6)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ryutaro Tani Junpei Kanda 9-6    Final (10)
C Yuya Takigahira Yusuke Morozumi 2-12    Final (8)
D Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Yuta Matsumura 4-10    Final (6)
E Kotaro Noguchi Hiroki Yoshioka 0-6    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yusuke Morozumi Kotaro Noguchi 10-3    Final (7)
C Kantaro Kawano Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 6-8    Final (9)
E Yuya Takigahira Yuta Matsumura 2-7    Final (8)
D Hiroki Yoshioka Junpei Kanda 1-6    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kantaro Kawano Ryutaro Tani 7-6    Final (10)
C Yuta Matsumura Hiroki Yoshioka 11-2    Final (8)
D Yuya Takigahira Kotaro Noguchi 6-3    Final (9)
E Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Junpei Kanda 9-2    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Hiroki Yoshioka 9-3    Final (9)
C Ryutaro Tani Yuya Takigahira 6-2    Final (9)
D Kantaro Kawano Yusuke Morozumi 6-10    Final (9)
E Junpei Kanda Kotaro Noguchi 11-8    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Junpei Kanda Kantaro Kawano 8-7    Final (10)
C Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Kotaro Noguchi 8-2    Final (7)
D Yuta Matsumura Ryutaro Tani 7-3    Final (9)
E Hiroki Yoshioka Yusuke Morozumi 2-11    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kotaro Noguchi Yuta Matsumura 3-12    Final (8)
C Yusuke Morozumi Junpei Kanda 10-1    Final (6)
D Ryutaro Tani Hiroki Yoshioka 9-10    Final (10)
E Kantaro Kawano Yuya Takigahira 5-11    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑