World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
JGint Final
Mattiarasor (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
1.000  6-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.833  2-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Amy Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.714  2-0  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Layla Al-Saffar
Forfar, SCO
0.429  3-4  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Dumfries, SCO
0.429  2-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Susie Smith
Greenock, SCO
0.429  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kara Findlay
Edinburgh, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Farries
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Fay Henderson Amy Bryce 3-7    Final (9)
C Layla Al-Saffar Hannah Farries 12-0    Final (7)
D Beth Farmer Susie Smith 12-0    Final (7)
E Kara Findlay Beth Farmer 3-11    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Farmer Hannah Farries 7-2    Final (8)
C Kara Findlay Amy Bryce 0-11    Final (6)
D Fay Henderson Lisa Davie 3-8    Final (7)
E Layla Al-Saffar Susie Smith 9-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Susie Smith Lisa Davie 3-10    Final (7)
C Beth Farmer Fay Henderson 7-6    Final (10)
D Layla Al-Saffar Kara Findlay 7-2    Final (8)
E Hannah Farries Amy Bryce 2-8    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Layla Al-Saffar Beth Farmer 5-9    Final (10)
C Amy Bryce Lisa Davie 8-10    Final (10)
D Susie Smith Hannah Farries 12-8    Final (9)
E Fay Henderson Kara Findlay 6-4    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Amy Bryce Susie Smith 8-2    Final (7)
C Fay Henderson Layla Al-Saffar 6-5    Final (9)
D Kara Findlay Beth Farmer 2-9    Final (6)
E Lisa Davie Hannah Farries 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lisa Davie Layla Al-Saffar 9-8    Final (10)
C Susie Smith Kara Findlay 8-3    Final (9)
D Hannah Farries Fay Henderson 3-11    Final (6)
E Amy Bryce Beth Farmer 2-12    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Farries Kara Findlay 4-10    Final (8)
C Lisa Davie Beth Farmer 8-9    Final (10)
D Amy Bryce Layla Al-Saffar 7-3    Final (9)
E Susie Smith Fay Henderson 9-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
JGint Final
Mattiarasor (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑