Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson 6th
Zacharias
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Bijl (8)
Hamm Final
Olafson (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Tober Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Walter (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
1.000  6-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.833  2-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Amy Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.714  2-0  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Layla Al-Saffar
Forfar, SCO
0.429  3-4  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Dumfries, SCO
0.429  2-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Susie Smith
Greenock, SCO
0.429  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kara Findlay
Edinburgh, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Farries
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Fay Henderson Amy Bryce 3-7    Final (9)
C Layla Al-Saffar Hannah Farries 12-0    Final (7)
D Beth Farmer Susie Smith 12-0    Final (7)
E Kara Findlay Beth Farmer 3-11    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Farmer Hannah Farries 7-2    Final (8)
C Kara Findlay Amy Bryce 0-11    Final (6)
D Fay Henderson Lisa Davie 3-8    Final (7)
E Layla Al-Saffar Susie Smith 9-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Susie Smith Lisa Davie 3-10    Final (7)
C Beth Farmer Fay Henderson 7-6    Final (10)
D Layla Al-Saffar Kara Findlay 7-2    Final (8)
E Hannah Farries Amy Bryce 2-8    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Layla Al-Saffar Beth Farmer 5-9    Final (10)
C Amy Bryce Lisa Davie 8-10    Final (10)
D Susie Smith Hannah Farries 12-8    Final (9)
E Fay Henderson Kara Findlay 6-4    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Amy Bryce Susie Smith 8-2    Final (7)
C Fay Henderson Layla Al-Saffar 6-5    Final (9)
D Kara Findlay Beth Farmer 2-9    Final (6)
E Lisa Davie Hannah Farries 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lisa Davie Layla Al-Saffar 9-8    Final (10)
C Susie Smith Kara Findlay 8-3    Final (9)
D Hannah Farries Fay Henderson 3-11    Final (6)
E Amy Bryce Beth Farmer 2-12    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Farries Kara Findlay 4-10    Final (8)
C Lisa Davie Beth Farmer 8-9    Final (10)
D Amy Bryce Layla Al-Saffar 7-3    Final (9)
E Susie Smith Fay Henderson 9-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson 6th
Zacharias
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Bijl (8)
Hamm Final
Olafson (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Tober Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Walter (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑