Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 15 - 22, 2020
Scotland
Craik, J
0.778  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Canada
Gauthier, J
0.778  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Totzek, S
0.667  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Dudov, A
0.556  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Sweden
Magnusson, D
0.556  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Wagenseil, Y
0.556  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Violette, L
0.444  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Neilson, M
0.333  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Italy
Colli, G
0.222  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Norway
Oey, E
0.111  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 14, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada United States 4-5    Final (10)
B Russia New Zealand 7-8    Final (EE)
C Scotland Italy 4-5    Final (EE)
D Germany Norway 7-5    Final (9)
E Sweden Switzerland 7-3    Final (9)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Zealand Germany 2-7    Final (7)
B United States Norway 8-3    Final (7)
C Sweden Canada 3-8    Final (6)
D Switzerland Italy 8-3    Final (9)
E Russia Scotland 8-5    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 16, 20 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Russia 4-6    Final (10)
B Canada Switzerland 7-5    Final (10)
C United States Germany 5-8    Final (9)
D Scotland Sweden 7-3    Final (8)
E New Zealand Norway 9-4    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 16, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Sweden 7-8    Final (EE)
B Scotland Germany 5-4    Final (10)
C Switzerland New Zealand 4-7    Final (9)
D Italy Canada 2-7    Final (7)
E United States Russia 4-7    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 17, 20 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland New Zealand 8-4    Final (10)
B Sweden United States 9-8    Final (EE)
C Canada Norway 9-3    Final (9)
D Russia Switzerland 9-10    Final (EE)
E Germany Italy 9-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 18, 20 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Italy 5-4    Final (10)
B New Zealand Canada 1-7    Final (7)
C Germany Russia 10-6    Final (10)
D Norway Scotland 2-7    Final (7)
E Switzerland United States 7-4    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 18, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Norway 8-7    Final (10)
B Switzerland Scotland 2-7    Final (9)
C Italy United States 7-8    Final (10)
D Sweden New Zealand 6-2    Final (9)
E Canada Germany 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 19, 20 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Scotland 6-7    Final (EE)
B Germany Sweden 8-2    Final (6)
C Norway Switzerland 3-6    Final (8)
D Canada Russia 6-1    Final (9)
E Italy New Zealand 7-5    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 20, 20 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Switzerland 4-9    Final (9)
B Norway Italy 7-3    Final (9)
C Russia Sweden 6-4    Final (9)
D New Zealand United States 2-8    Final (9)
E Scotland Canada 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑