Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Women's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
0.857  1-1  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
0.714  1-0  4-2  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
0.571  3-1  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
0.429  2-4  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.429  0-2  3-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.286  1-3  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
0.000  0-5  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cora Farrell Abbey Kitchens 10-4    Final (8)
2 Ariel Traxler Christine McMakin 5-6    Final (10)
3 Samantha Jones DaKotah Crotty 11-3    Final (6)
4 Anya Normandeau Delaney Strouse 4-10    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 DaKotah Crotty Delaney Strouse 2-10    Final (8)
2 Samantha Jones Anya Normandeau 11-8    Final (9)
3 Ariel Traxler Cora Farrell 5-9    Final (9)
4 Christine McMakin Abbey Kitchens 7-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samantha Jones Ariel Traxler 9-8    Final (EE)
2 Abbey Kitchens Delaney Strouse 2-6    Final (9)
3 DaKotah Crotty Christine McMakin 7-9    Final (10)
4 Cora Farrell Anya Normandeau 7-6    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delaney Strouse Christine McMakin 6-10    Final (9)
2 Cora Farrell Samantha Jones 4-7    Final (9)
3 Anya Normandeau Abbey Kitchens 9-5    Final (10)
4 Ariel Traxler DaKotah Crotty 9-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ariel Traxler Anya Normandeau 9-4    Final (9)
2 DaKotah Crotty Abbey Kitchens 5-8    Final (9)
3 Cora Farrell Delaney Strouse 10-7    Final (10)
4 Samantha Jones Christine McMakin 8-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abbey Kitchens Samantha Jones 10-8    Final (10)
2 Delaney Strouse Ariel Traxler 8-6    Final (10)
3 Christine McMakin Anya Normandeau 7-8    Final (10)
4 DaKotah Crotty Cora Farrell 3-9    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anya Normandeau DaKotah Crotty 8-4    Final (8)
2 Christine McMakin Cora Farrell 1-9    Final (5)
3 Abbey Kitchens Ariel Traxler 6-7    Final (10)
4 Delaney Strouse Samantha Jones 9-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑