Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson 4th
Zacharias
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Johnson 7th
Bijl
Hamm 7th
Olafson
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Tober 7th
Jensen
Stobbe 7th
Walter
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quebec Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 19 - 26, 2020
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.714  5-1  0-1  4-0  0-0  0-0 
Noemie Verreault
Chicoutimi, QC
0.714  4-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Camile Boisvert
Quebec, QC
0.571  3-3  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0 
Marianne Girard
Quebec, QC
0.571  2-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Gabrielle Lavoie
Quebec, QC
0.571  3-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Montreal, QC
0.571  1-2  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davies
Montreal, QC
0.286  1-0  1-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Caroline Hains
, QC
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-3  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 21, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Marianne Girard 7-8    Final (10)
E Laurie St-Georges Lisa Davies 10-3    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Gabrielle Lavoie Noemie Verreault 4-10    Final (8)
E Camile Boisvert Caroline Hains 10-9    Final (EE)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laurie St-Georges Marianne Girard 9-8    Final (10)
C Julie Tippin Lisa Davies 11-3    Final (5)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Camile Boisvert Noemie Verreault 7-6    Final (10)
E Gabrielle Lavoie Caroline Hains 9-3    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Julie Tippin Caroline Hains 9-5    Final (9)
E Laurie St-Georges Noemie Verreault 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Camile Boisvert Lisa Davies 6-8    Final (9)
C Gabrielle Lavoie Marianne Girard 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Noemie Verreault 4-7    Final (9)
D Caroline Hains Laurie St-Georges 4-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Camile Boisvert Marianne Girard 5-12    Final (8)
D Gabrielle Lavoie Lisa Davies 6-2    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laurie St-Georges Gabrielle Lavoie 7-6    Final (10)
C Noemie Verreault Caroline Hains 11-7    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Julie Tippin Camile Boisvert 5-6    Final (10)
E Lisa Davies Marianne Girard 3-7    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laurie St-Georges Camile Boisvert 3-9    Final (7)
A Lisa Davies Caroline Hains 5-4    Final (10)
D Noemie Verreault Marianne Girard 11-8    Final (10)
E Julie Tippin Gabrielle Lavoie 10-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Marianne Girard Caroline Hains 8-5    Final (9)
B Noemie Verreault Lisa Davies 9-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Gabrielle Lavoie Camile Boisvert 6-5    Final (10)
C Julie Tippin Laurie St-Georges 10-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson 4th
Zacharias
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Johnson 7th
Bijl
Hamm 7th
Olafson
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Tober 7th
Jensen
Stobbe 7th
Walter
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑