World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Evan-88 Final
LisaaParent (5)
Andrew15 Final
TylerP (5)
JustinM Final
BCal (6)
Albi97 Final
Amos95 (3)
TylerVanAm Final
Sahil95 (6)
Mattiarasor Final
Stannisbaratheon (6)
FrozenH2O Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Anders5 Final
Cogsy (6)
KGoodhelp Final
EOrtt (6)
Albi97 Final
Shotrock3 (4)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff 8th
RobbieGordon
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

China Open -- Round-Robin

Dec 13 - 17, 2019
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
0.857  5-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.714  3-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.714  4-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.714  3-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.429  2-1  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Madison Bear
St.Paul, MN
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Asuka Kanai
Nagano, JPN
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 13, 19 02:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Asuka Kanai Alina Kovaleva 3-9    Final (7)
B Yu Han Madison Bear 6-3    Final (7)
C Corryn Brown EunJung Kim 7-5    Final (8)
D Irene Schori Daniela Jentsch 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A EunJung Kim Daniela Jentsch 8-2    Final (6)
B Corryn Brown Irene Schori 2-5    Final (8)
C Alina Kovaleva Madison Bear 8-3    Final (6)
D Asuka Kanai Yu Han 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Corryn Brown Madison Bear 10-3    Final (6)
B Asuka Kanai Daniela Jentsch 4-6    Final (8)
C Irene Schori Yu Han 7-5    Final (7)
D Alina Kovaleva EunJung Kim 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yu Han EunJung Kim 5-6    Final (8)
B Irene Schori Alina Kovaleva 3-6    Final (8)
C Asuka Kanai Corryn Brown 6-8    Final (7)
D Daniela Jentsch Madison Bear 9-4    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 15, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Asuka Kanai 8-4    Final (7)
B Madison Bear EunJung Kim 1-6    Final (7)
C Yu Han Daniela Jentsch 5-4    Final (8)
D Corryn Brown Alina Kovaleva 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 15, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Kovaleva Yu Han 6-2    Final (7)
B Daniela Jentsch Corryn Brown 7-8    Final (8)
C Madison Bear Asuka Kanai 7-3    Final (7)
D EunJung Kim Irene Schori 2-8    Final (6)
Mon, Dec 16, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madison Bear Irene Schori 5-6    Final (8)
B EunJung Kim Asuka Kanai 10-3    Final (7)
C Daniela Jentsch Alina Kovaleva 5-7    Final (8)
D Yu Han Corryn Brown 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Evan-88 Final
LisaaParent (5)
Andrew15 Final
TylerP (5)
JustinM Final
BCal (6)
Albi97 Final
Amos95 (3)
TylerVanAm Final
Sahil95 (6)
Mattiarasor Final
Stannisbaratheon (6)
FrozenH2O Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Anders5 Final
Cogsy (6)
KGoodhelp Final
EOrtt (6)
Albi97 Final
Shotrock3 (4)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff 8th
RobbieGordon
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑