USER:: Changan Ford International Curling Elite

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Changan Ford International Curling Elite -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 10, 2019
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Triin Madisson
Tallinn, EST
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 5, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Susan Dudt Daniela Jentsch 4-7    Final (8)
B Triin Madisson EunJung Kim 5-10    Final (7)
C Binia Feltscher Yu Han 4-7    Final (8)
D Kayla Skrlik Alina Kovaleva 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yu Han Alina Kovaleva 4-3    Final (8)
B Binia Feltscher Kayla Skrlik 7-3    Final (7)
C Daniela Jentsch EunJung Kim 2-8    Final (7)
D Susan Dudt Triin Madisson 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher EunJung Kim 7-4    Final (7)
B Susan Dudt Alina Kovaleva 5-6    Final (7)
C Kayla Skrlik Triin Madisson 5-6    Final (8)
D Daniela Jentsch Yu Han 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Triin Madisson Yu Han 0-9    Final (6)
B Kayla Skrlik Daniela Jentsch 6-7    Final (EE)
C Susan Dudt Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (EE)
D Alina Kovaleva EunJung Kim 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kayla Skrlik Susan Dudt 9-6    Final (8)
B EunJung Kim Yu Han 7-5    Final (8)
C Triin Madisson Alina Kovaleva 3-8    Final (7)
D Binia Feltscher Daniela Jentsch 7-6    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 8, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Triin Madisson 10-3    Final (7)
B Alina Kovaleva Binia Feltscher 6-5    Final (8)
C EunJung Kim Susan Dudt 7-3    Final (7)
D Yu Han Kayla Skrlik 6-4    Final (7)
Mon, Dec 9, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A EunJung Kim Kayla Skrlik 6-7    Final (8)
B Yu Han Susan Dudt 9-3    Final (6)
C Alina Kovaleva Daniela Jentsch 2-9    Final (6)
D Triin Madisson Binia Feltscher 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑