Changan Ford International Curling Elite -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 10, 2019
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Triin Madisson
Tallinn, EST
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Dudt
Malvern, PA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 5, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Susan Dudt Daniela Jentsch 4-7    Final (8)
B Triin Madisson EunJung Kim 5-10    Final (7)
C Binia Feltscher Yu Han 4-7    Final (8)
D Kayla Skrlik Alina Kovaleva 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yu Han Alina Kovaleva 4-3    Final (8)
B Binia Feltscher Kayla Skrlik 7-3    Final (7)
C Daniela Jentsch EunJung Kim 2-8    Final (7)
D Susan Dudt Triin Madisson 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher EunJung Kim 7-4    Final (7)
B Susan Dudt Alina Kovaleva 5-6    Final (7)
C Kayla Skrlik Triin Madisson 5-6    Final (8)
D Daniela Jentsch Yu Han 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Triin Madisson Yu Han 0-9    Final (6)
B Kayla Skrlik Daniela Jentsch 6-7    Final (EE)
C Susan Dudt Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (EE)
D Alina Kovaleva EunJung Kim 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kayla Skrlik Susan Dudt 9-6    Final (8)
B EunJung Kim Yu Han 7-5    Final (8)
C Triin Madisson Alina Kovaleva 3-8    Final (7)
D Binia Feltscher Daniela Jentsch 7-6    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 8, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Triin Madisson 10-3    Final (7)
B Alina Kovaleva Binia Feltscher 6-5    Final (8)
C EunJung Kim Susan Dudt 7-3    Final (7)
D Yu Han Kayla Skrlik 6-4    Final (7)
Mon, Dec 9, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A EunJung Kim Kayla Skrlik 6-7    Final (8)
B Yu Han Susan Dudt 9-3    Final (6)
C Alina Kovaleva Daniela Jentsch 2-9    Final (6)
D Triin Madisson Binia Feltscher 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑