World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Dec 2 - 7, 2019
Group A
Germany
Schoell/Harsch
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Yang/Ling
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Gronbech/Gronbech
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guyana
Hussain/Husain
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kosovo
Dakaj/Andersen
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ukraine
Kotova/Velychko
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Russell/Thackray
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Turkey
Yildiz/Karagoz
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Morand/Borini
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Fyfe/Wilson
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Barrella/Cerquinho
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Geerinckx/Heylen
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Traila/Coliban
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saudi Arabia
Alaqel/Alaqel
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Italy
Zappone/Gonin
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Chou/Liu
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung/Chang
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Rudzite/Zentelis
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova/Zhuzbay
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Mancek/Zelinka
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Austria
Augustin/Reichel
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Jang/Seong
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Tarsunova/Shalamitski
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Bomas/Bomas
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Matulova/Morvcik
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Rykove/Rykov
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigeria
Cole/Cole
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Dec 2, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Korea 6-5    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Poland 7-2    Final (8)
C Latvia Chinese Taipei 8-3    Final (7)
D Kazakhstan Italy 4-10    Final (7)
E Netherlands Nigeria 12-0    Final (7)
F Slovakia Belarus 5-6    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 2, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Germany 8-10    Final (8)
B Belgium France 4-11    Final (7)
C Kosovo Ukraine 6-8    Final (8)
D Saudi Arabia Turkey 0-12    Final (6)
E Denmark Wales 9-3    Final (7)
F Romania Ireland 6-9    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Latvia 9-5    Final (7)
B Slovakia Netherlands 8-10    Final (EE)
C Poland Slovenia 8-4    Final (8)
D Belarus Austria 9-2    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Hong Kong 9-6    Final (8)
F Korea Lithuania 8-2    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brazil Belgium 7-9    Final (8)
B Germany Guyana 11-5    Final (7)
C Saudi Arabia Romania 4-13    Final (7)
D Denmark Kosovo 9-1    Final (6)
E Turkey Ireland 10-4    Final (7)
F Wales Ukraine 13-6    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nigeria Slovakia 3-11    Final (7)
B Latvia Kazakhstan 7-5    Final (8)
C Belarus Korea 3-7    Final (8)
D Chinese Taipei Poland 8-4    Final (8)
E Austria Lithuania 8-5    Final (7)
F Hong Kong Slovenia 10-3    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 3, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A France Saudi Arabia 10-1    Final (6)
B Ukraine China 2-11    Final (7)
C Ireland Brazil 10-7    Final (7)
D Wales Germany 1-9    Final (7)
E Belgium Romania 3-7    Final (8)
F Guyana Denmark 5-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Kosovo 8-2    Final (6)
B Saudi Arabia Ireland 1-13    Final (6)
C Ukraine Guyana 2-8    Final (6)
D Romania France 4-6    Final (7)
E China Denmark 9-5    Final (7)
F Brazil Turkey 1-9    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Belarus 2-9    Final (7)
B Slovenia Italy 1-10    Final (6)
C Lithuania Nigeria 13-4    Final (7)
D Hong Kong Latvia 5-6    Final (8)
E Slovakia Korea 3-12    Final (8)
F Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 12-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Ukraine 11-1    Final (6)
B Turkey Belgium 9-0    Final (7)
C China Wales 12-0    Final (6)
D Brazil Saudi Arabia 8-5    Final (EE)
E Kosovo Guyana 2-8    Final (6)
F Ireland France 4-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 4, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Latvia Poland 4-7    Final (7)
B Belarus Lithuania 8-4    Final (7)
C Slovenia Kazakhstan 3-13    Final (6)
D Korea Netherlands 11-1    Final (6)
E Italy Chinese Taipei 2-7    Final (7)
F Nigeria Austria 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Guyana Wales 9-4    Final (7)
B Romania Brazil 6-7    Final (8)
C France Turkey 0-12    Final (6)
D Ireland Belgium 8-7    Final (EE)
E Ukraine Germany 1-11    Final (6)
F Kosovo China 3-10    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Slovenia 7-6    Final (8)
B Austria Slovakia 10-4    Final (7)
C Italy Hong Kong 9-8    Final (8)
D Nigeria Belarus 1-13    Final (6)
E Poland Kazakhstan 6-3    Final (8)
F Lithuania Netherlands 5-10    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Romania 10-1    Final (6)
B Wales Kosovo 3-11    Final (7)
C Germany Denmark 7-6    Final (8)
D Guyana China 2-13    Final (6)
E France Brazil 8-1    Final (6)
F Belgium Saudi Arabia 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kazakhstan Hong Kong 5-8    Final (8)
B Korea Nigeria 13-0    Final (6)
C Netherlands Austria 5-7    Final (8)
D Lithuania Slovakia 8-9    Final (EE)
E Slovenia Latvia 6-5    Final (8)
F Poland Italy 2-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑