World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel -- A Event

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Ty Dilello

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Ty Dilello

Eren Oleson

Cale Dunbar

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
 

  [2]

Cale Dunbar

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Qualifier

Steve Irwin

Steve Irwin

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kelly Marnoch

Kelly Marnoch

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [4]
Jay Kinnaird

Riley Smith

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Jeff Stewart

Jeff Stewart

Jeff Stewart

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [6]
Kevin Kakela

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]

Qualifier

Jordan Smith

Graham McFarlane

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [12]
Graham McFarlane

Graham McFarlane

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [8]
Brayden Payette

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑