World Curling Report

Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Jan 23 - 26, 2020
Group A
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huppi/Weiss
, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sundberg/Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schack/Palmelund
Hvidovre, DEN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg/Berg
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Kraków, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alden/Stenalv
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ahlstrom/Norin
Landvetter, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Noreen/Noreen Schack/Palmelund 11-5    Final (7)
2 Huppi/Weiss Sundberg/Magnusson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Berg/Berg Perret/Rios 0-13    Final (6)
4 Ahlstrom/Norin Kauste/Kauste 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Westman/Ahlberg Paszek/Paszek 12-1    Final (6)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Bylina/Nowakowski 8-5    Final (7)
3 Paulova/Paul Engler/Hefti 8-5    Final (8)
4 Palancsa/Kiss Alden/Stenalv 16-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Huppi/Weiss 6-4    Final (8)
2 Schack/Palmelund Berg/Berg 7-3    Final (8)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kauste/Kauste 6-7    Final (8)
4 Sundberg/Magnusson Noreen/Noreen 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ahlstrom/Norin Westman/Ahlberg 2-8    Final (7)
2 Alden/Stenalv Paulova/Paul 1-14    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Palancsa/Kiss 5-15    Final (7)
4 Engler/Hefti Heldin/Lindstroem 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Berg/Berg Sundberg/Magnusson 2-7    Final (7)
2 Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 2-11    Final (6)
3 Noreen/Noreen Huppi/Weiss 6-9    Final (8)
4 Schack/Palmelund Perret/Rios 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Paulova/Paul 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Engler/Hefti 11-6    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Westman/Ahlberg 1-7    Final (7)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Alden/Stenalv 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paszek/Paszek Ahlstrom/Norin 5-10    Final (7)
2 Perret/Rios Noreen/Noreen 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sundberg/Magnusson Schack/Palmelund 8-4    Final (7)
4 Huppi/Weiss Berg/Berg 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Engler/Hefti Bylina/Nowakowski 6-3    Final (EE)
2 Westman/Ahlberg Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Alden/Stenalv Heldin/Lindstroem 4-7    Final (7)
4 Paulova/Paul Palancsa/Kiss 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sundberg/Magnusson Perret/Rios 1-9    Final (4)
2 Schack/Palmelund Huppi/Weiss 5-12    Final (7)
3 Noreen/Noreen Berg/Berg 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kauste/Kauste Paszek/Paszek 13-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Palancsa/Kiss 4-9    Final (7)
2 Engler/Hefti Alden/Stenalv 9-2    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Paulova/Paul 3-8    Final (7)
4 Rupp/Wunderlin Ahlstrom/Norin 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑