Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Augustana U15 Open -- Round-Robin

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
CCHS Boys
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelynn Baska CCHS Boys 4-12    Final (7)
2 Connor Hayman Nate Burton 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaleb Leitch Abby Whitbread 4-10    Final (7)
2 Jaden Morlock Draidyn Gibb 8-3    Final (8)
1 Kaleb Leitch Abby Whitbread     09:00 AM
2 Jaden Morlock Draidyn Gibb     09:00 AM
Sat, Dec 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaleb Leitch Jaden Morlock 4-8    Final (8)
2 Abby Whitbread Draidyn Gibb 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Katelynn Baska Nate Burton 8-12    Final (8)
4 CCHS Boys Connor Hayman 0-10    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelynn Baska Connor Hayman 5-11    Final (6)
2 CCHS Boys Nate Burton 10-11    Final (EE)
3 Kaleb Leitch Draidyn Gibb 9-4    Final (7)
4 Abby Whitbread Jaden Morlock 3-9    Final (7)
1 Katelynn Baska Connor Hayman     08:00 PM
2 CCHS Boys Nate Burton     08:00 PM
3 Kaleb Leitch Draidyn Gibb     08:00 PM
4 Abby Whitbread Jaden Morlock     08:00 PM
Sun, Dec 15, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nate Burton Abby Whitbread 1-6    Final (7)
2 Jaden Morlock Connor Hayman 4-5    Final (EE)
Sun, Dec 15, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abby Whitbread Connor Hayman 9-7    Final (7)
2 Jaden Morlock Nate Burton 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637