Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olivia Jones
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Eksuzian
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Yambao
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Minshull
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Claggett
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Finney
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zoe Cinnamon Kayleigh Shannon 7-1    Final (6)
2 Claire Booth Alex Claggett 5-4    Final (7)
3 Cuyler Desormeau Reese Finney 10-3    Final (6)
4 Rachel Jacques Myla Yambao 5-6    Final (8)
5 Olivia Jones Jessica Minshull 9-5    Final (7)
6 Alyssa Nedohin Anastasia Eksuzian 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cuyler Desormeau Anastasia Eksuzian 3-9    Final (7)
2 Reese Finney Alyssa Nedohin 1-9    Final (4)
5 Kayleigh Shannon Myla Yambao 4-8    Final (7)
6 Zoe Cinnamon Rachel Jacques 10-1    Final (6)
7 Olivia Jones Alex Claggett 11-1    Final (4)
8 Claire Booth Jessica Minshull 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Minshull Alex Claggett 11-5    Final (7)
2 Zoe Cinnamon Myla Yambao 7-1    Final (4)
3 Claire Booth Olivia Jones 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Reese Finney Anastasia Eksuzian 5-9    Final (6)
7 Cuyler Desormeau Alyssa Nedohin 6-1    Final (6)
8 Kayleigh Shannon Rachel Jacques 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑