World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:30am GMT
Sidorova 5th
Wrana
Feltscher 5th
Kim
Wilson 5th
Jackson
Henderson 5th
Witschonke
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Hannah Northwood
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brianna Clay
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Lacombe, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Faith Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyson Ballance
Okotokes, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Comeillie
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Whittmire
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Datema
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Rhett Whittmire Ethan Datema 13-11    Final (8)
8 Hannah Northwood Brianna Clay 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claire Comeillie Faith Thomas 3-8    Final (8)
2 CJ Jackson Tyson Ballance 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rhett Whittmire Brianna Clay 4-5    Final (8)
4 Hannah Northwood Ethan Datema 10-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 CJ Jackson Faith Thomas 6-5    Final (8)
6 Claire Comeillie Tyson Ballance 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Rhett Whittmire Hannah Northwood 8-10    Final (8)
6 Brianna Clay Ethan Datema 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 CJ Jackson Claire Comeillie 8-4    Final (8)
4 Tyson Ballance Faith Thomas 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:30am GMT
Sidorova 5th
Wrana
Feltscher 5th
Kim
Wilson 5th
Jackson
Henderson 5th
Witschonke
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑