Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Sauder/Bottcher
Spruce Grove, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bourne/Strathdee
Chilliwack, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Conway/Gillies
Lethbridge, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cygan/Chung
Thorsby, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nedohin/Moulding
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sihlis/Sihlis
Tofield, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKinnon/Runciman
Sherwood Park, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bevan-Steward/Kirkland
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bartz/Bartz
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Van Doesburg
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cholin/MacDonald
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamieson/Demianyk
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Perepelitza/Ouellette
Cold Lake, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
-4  -4  1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Conway/Gillies Sauder/Bottcher 1-9    Final (5)
2 Cygan/Chung Bourne/Strathdee 6-9    Final (8)
3 McKinnon/Runciman Sihlis/Sihlis 7-8    Final (EE)
4 Jamieson/Demianyk Bartz/Bartz 6-9    Final (8)
5 Brown/Van Doesburg Cholin/MacDonald 3-6    Final (8)
6 Nedohin/Nedohin Charbonneau/Park 5-3    Final (6)
7 Perepelitza/Ouellette Hartwall/Charbonneau 6-2    Final (7)
8 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Nedohin/Moulding 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Conway/Gillies Bourne/Strathdee 7-4    Final (7)
2 Cygan/Chung Sauder/Bottcher 5-10    Final (7)
3 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Sihlis/Sihlis 5-9    Final (8)
4 McKinnon/Runciman Nedohin/Moulding 2-8    Final (7)
5 Brown/Van Doesburg Bartz/Bartz 10-2    Final (6)
6 Jamieson/Demianyk Cholin/MacDonald 6-1    Final (5)
7 Perepelitza/Ouellette Charbonneau/Park 5-8    Final (8)
8 Nedohin/Moulding Hartwall/Charbonneau 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sihlis/Sihlis Nedohin/Moulding 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland McKinnon/Runciman 2-11    Final (5)
3 Sauder/Bottcher Bourne/Strathdee 10-1    Final (7)
4 Cygan/Chung Conway/Gillies 7-5    Final (8)
5 Jamieson/Demianyk Brown/Van Doesburg 7-8    Final (8)
6 Bartz/Bartz Cholin/MacDonald 7-4    Final (8)
7 Hartwall/Charbonneau Charbonneau/Park 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Perepelitza/Ouellette Nedohin/Nedohin 2-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cygan/Chung Hartwall/Charbonneau 12-4    Final (7)
2 Conway/Gillies Charbonneau/Park 6-2    Final (4)
3 Sauder/Bottcher Nedohin/Nedohin 3-6    Final (8)
4 Bourne/Strathdee Perepelitza/Ouellette 1-8    Final (5)
5 Sihlis/Sihlis Brown/Van Doesburg 9-6    Final (8)
6 McKinnon/Runciman Cholin/MacDonald 2-8    Final (8)
7 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Bartz/Bartz 2-6    Final (5)
8 Nedohin/Moulding Jamieson/Demianyk 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑