World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 7th
Kim
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle Final
Fujisawa 10  (6)
Brown Final
Vaughan (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 6th
Sturmay
Ruohonen 6th
Gempeler
Hess 6th
Tardi
Whyte Final
Howard (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Sauder/Bottcher
Spruce Grove, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bourne/Strathdee
Chilliwack, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Conway/Gillies
Lethbridge, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cygan/Chung
Thorsby, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nedohin/Moulding
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sihlis/Sihlis
Tofield, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKinnon/Runciman
Sherwood Park, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bevan-Steward/Kirkland
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bartz/Bartz
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Van Doesburg
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cholin/MacDonald
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamieson/Demianyk
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Perepelitza/Ouellette
Cold Lake, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
-4  -4  1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Conway/Gillies Sauder/Bottcher 1-9    Final (5)
2 Cygan/Chung Bourne/Strathdee 6-9    Final (8)
3 McKinnon/Runciman Sihlis/Sihlis 7-8    Final (EE)
4 Jamieson/Demianyk Bartz/Bartz 6-9    Final (8)
5 Brown/Van Doesburg Cholin/MacDonald 3-6    Final (8)
6 Nedohin/Nedohin Charbonneau/Park 5-3    Final (6)
7 Perepelitza/Ouellette Hartwall/Charbonneau 6-2    Final (7)
8 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Nedohin/Moulding 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Conway/Gillies Bourne/Strathdee 7-4    Final (7)
2 Cygan/Chung Sauder/Bottcher 5-10    Final (7)
3 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Sihlis/Sihlis 5-9    Final (8)
4 McKinnon/Runciman Nedohin/Moulding 2-8    Final (7)
5 Brown/Van Doesburg Bartz/Bartz 10-2    Final (6)
6 Jamieson/Demianyk Cholin/MacDonald 6-1    Final (5)
7 Perepelitza/Ouellette Charbonneau/Park 5-8    Final (8)
8 Nedohin/Moulding Hartwall/Charbonneau 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sihlis/Sihlis Nedohin/Moulding 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland McKinnon/Runciman 2-11    Final (5)
3 Sauder/Bottcher Bourne/Strathdee 10-1    Final (7)
4 Cygan/Chung Conway/Gillies 7-5    Final (8)
5 Jamieson/Demianyk Brown/Van Doesburg 7-8    Final (8)
6 Bartz/Bartz Cholin/MacDonald 7-4    Final (8)
7 Hartwall/Charbonneau Charbonneau/Park 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Perepelitza/Ouellette Nedohin/Nedohin 2-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cygan/Chung Hartwall/Charbonneau 12-4    Final (7)
2 Conway/Gillies Charbonneau/Park 6-2    Final (4)
3 Sauder/Bottcher Nedohin/Nedohin 3-6    Final (8)
4 Bourne/Strathdee Perepelitza/Ouellette 1-8    Final (5)
5 Sihlis/Sihlis Brown/Van Doesburg 9-6    Final (8)
6 McKinnon/Runciman Cholin/MacDonald 2-8    Final (8)
7 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Bartz/Bartz 2-6    Final (5)
8 Nedohin/Moulding Jamieson/Demianyk 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 7th
Kim
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle Final
Fujisawa 10  (6)
Brown Final
Vaughan (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 6th
Sturmay
Ruohonen 6th
Gempeler
Hess 6th
Tardi
Whyte Final
Howard (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑